News

  • CAMPUS DRIVE BY M/S CEAT TYRES PVT LTD, MUMBAI
    20-05-2019
    The campus drive by M/s CEAT Tyres Pvt Ltd, Mumbai Written test and personal interview which to be held on 28/05/2019 at MSITI, CUTTACK (Near BOSE, Cuttack) at 9.00 AM. ELECTRICAL- TAPASWINI BEURA SUNITA BARIK DATE - 28.5.2019 TIME- 9.00 AM VENUE - MSITI, CUTTACK (Near BOSE, Cuttack) bring original documents along with a set of self attested photo-copies (xerox) and three recent passport size coloured photographs.
     
  • CAMPUS DRIVE BY M/S ALLIANCE TIRE PVT LTD, GUJARAT FOR 2016, 2017 & 2018 BATCH
    20-05-2019
    Campus drive by M/s Alliance Tire Pvt Ltd, Gujarat (only female candidates) 2016, 2017 &2018 batch pass out students of Mechanical, Electrical, Electronics & chemical Branch. Having no backlog with height minimum 5 ft 3 inch and weight minimum 50 kg (only Female). age - 18 to 24 years. Stipend - 15000 Per Month. Interested students may give your name with willingness to the placement cell latest by 21st May by 5 pm for onward transmission to the company.
     
  • FINAL INTERVIEW BY ADITYA BIRLA INSULATROS
    17-05-2019
    This has reference to the Campus drive by Aditya Birla Insulators, the following students we shortlistd for the final interview on 18th May, 2019 from 11.00 AM onwards. Stream : Diploma- Ceramics 1. Mr. K Gautam Rao 2. Mr. Bharat Singh 3. Mr. Rahul Roy 4. Mr. Tushar Kanta Dehury 5. Ms. Sunita Kumari 6. Ms. Annapurna Patnaik The interview will be over telephone (9090785085) Kindly inform them to be available at college premises to attend the call.
     
  • FINAL ROUND INTERVIEW BY GRASIM INDUSTRIES LIMITED SCHEDULE ON 17TH MAY 2019
    15-05-2019
    The following shortlisted students are appeared for the final round interview by Grasim Industries Limited on 17th May 2019. CHEMICAL - Sandeep Sahoo Saroj Kumar Nayak (2018) Debasish Mohanty Saraswati Khadia Bijaya Pratap Singh ELECTRONICS- Gyan Kumar Sahu Anannya Nayak Bijaylaxmi Ahir Ananya Mohanty CIVIL - Sachin Kumar Pradhan Mahima Purty Himanshu Sekhar Panigrahi Biswasmita Nayak (2018) ELECTRICAL- Suraj Kumar Pandey(2018) Chinmaya Kumar Mishra Mamta Boipai Subhadarshini Rana Satyaprakash Nayak Biswajit Kamil(2018) MECHANICAL - Tapas Malik Tunu Oram D.Persuram Reddy Rojalina Boity MD Wasim Akram Jayprakash Jena DATE: 17.05.2019 TIME: 9.00 AM VENUE: UGIE, ROURKELA The selected students to bring following supporting documents : a) CV b) Mark-sheet c) Passport size photograph
     
  • SHORTLISTED STUDENT BY LOTUS WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT. LTD
    13-05-2019
    The following shortlisted students are appeared for the technical telephonic interview. 1 SOUMIK MOHANTY 2 SUMIT SAHANI 3 SOURYAMAYA JENA 4 SATAYA SAI TRIPATHY 5 VINAY KUMAR GUPTA 6 BYASADEV MAHATO 7 DHIRAJ SAHU 8 SURYADEV MOHAPATRA 9 INDRAJEET PANDA All the shortlisted candidates to send their resumes to hr@lotuswireless.com. Soon after they send us the resumes they will be scheduled to technical telephonic interview.
     
  • ON LINE TEST BY LOTUS WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT. LTD, FOR 2018 BATCH
    10-05-2019
    The following shortlisted students are appeared for the online test by Lotus Wireless Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, for 2018 batch Electrical & Electronics branches which to be held on 11/05/2019. ELECTRONICS- ROHAN KUMAR PANDA SOUMIK MOHANTY SUMIT SAHANI SOURYAMAYA JENA SATAYA SAI TRIPATHY VINAY KUMAR GUPTA BYASADEV MAHATO NILESH TOPNO SHANTI KINDO SIKHA ORAM SABITRI CHOUDHARY DHIRAJ SAHU ELECTRICAL- SURYADEV MOHAPATRA RABINDRA NAYAK CHAKRADHAR BALIARSINGH TAPASWINI BEURA SUNITA BARIK NIBEDITA PANDA SHARMISTHA SAMAL PRIYADARSHINI MISHRA Date : 11-May-2019 Reporting Time : 9:30 am Bring with your ID proof.
     
  • SELECTED STUDENTS BY JOHN DEERE
    08-05-2019
    The list of candidates who have been selected for John Deere. MECHANICAL - Himanshu Sekhar Jena B Dhiraj Rao Debasis Nayak Sangram Kumar Sahu Abhisek Parida Suraj Sarangi Jayprakash Jena M.D Wasim Akram Soumya Ranjan Panda Sushila Priya Minz Priyanka Ranjit Laxmi Priya Mallick Ch Srikanth Bidya Sagar Senapati Suruchi Chouhan Ram Krishna Murmu Jyotisworup Nayak
     
  • POSTPONED OF THE SEMESTER EXAMINATION
    04-05-2019
    As directed by the controller of examinations, all the semester exams from 6th to 11th May 2019 are postponed till further order.
     
  • CAMPUS DRIVE BY M/S SUBROS AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM, PUNE, 2019 BATCH
    29-04-2019
    Campus drive of M/s Subros Air Conditioning System, Pune for 2019 batch Mechanical & Electrical branches ( ONLY MALE CANDIDATES). securing minimum 60% marks (All Clear). Interested students may give your name with willingness to the placement cell latest by 30th April by 5 pm for onward transmission to the company
     
  • CAMPUS DRIVE BY LOTUS WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT. LTD, FOR 2018 BATCH
    26-04-2019
    Campus drive of Lotus Wireless Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, for 2018 batch Electrical & Electronics branches . Interested students may give your name with willingness to the placement cell latest by 27th April by 12 pm for onward transmission to the company. For more details visit - www.lotuswireless.com Job to be done by newly appointed employee at Rourkela 1. Erection, and Installation jobs related to coke oven or any other projects within Rourkela site 2. Commissioning of LWT products at Rourkela and nearby locations. 3. System service and Maintenance 4. AMC Jobs execution at Coke Oven Site 5. Cabling Laying/Terminations/Crimping for Lotus projects within Rourkela and nearby sites. 6. Service support in other LWT products within RSP and nearby sites. 7. Attending AMC jobs in Shifts
     
  • CAMPUS DRIVE BY CEAT TYRE PVT LTD., MUMBAI, FOR 2016, 2017 & 2018 BATCH
    26-04-2019
    Campus drive of M/s CEAT Tyres pvt ltd., Mumbai, for 2016, 2017 &2018 batch Mechanical, Electrical & Electronics branches ( ONLY FEMALE CANDIDATES). Interested students may give your name with willingness to the placement cell latest by 27th April by 12 pm for onward transmission to the company
     
  • FINAL SHORTLISTED STUDENT FOR CAMPUS DRIVE BY ADITYA BIRLA GROUP ~ GRASIM INDUSTRIAL LIMITED, 2018 AND 2019 BATCH
    24-04-2019
    The following shortlisted students are appeared for the written test and interview by Aditya Birla Group-Grasim Industrial Limited for 2018 and 2019 batch Mechanical, Electrical, Electronics, Chemical, Civil and Ceramic which to be held on 26/04/2019. CHEMICAL - VICKY KUMAR DAS SAROJ KUMAR NAYAK SUBHAM MALLICK AMIR BEHERA BIJAY PRATAP SINGH DEBASHISH MOHANTY SANDEEP SAHOO SARASWATI KHADIA SHANTANU KUMAR BINDHANI AJAY UPADHYAY SAHIL SINKU SHANTANU MOHANTA SWATI SINGH SATYAJIT SAHOO MECHANIICAL- AMIYA RANJAN MOHANTY SUKALYANA SIYA AMIYA RANJAN MOHANTY SUNIT KUMAR KUNDU GOPAL VISHWAKARMA AMAR KUMAR GHOSH ANANDA PRADHAN B DHIRAJ RAO BHAGYASHREE MISHRA BIDYA SAGAR SENAPATI CH. SRIKANTH DIPTIMAYEE ROUT HIMANSHU SEKHAR JENA JAY PRAKASH JENA JYOTISWORUP NAYAK KUANR HEMBRAM LAXMI PRIYA MALLICK M.D WASIM AKRAM PRIYANKA RANJIT PRIYANKA SWAIN RAM KRISHNA MURMU ROJALIN BOITY SACHIN NAYAK SAMIKSHYA SAHOO SANJOY SHEKKHAR PARIDA SAROJ MISHRA SRITAM NAYAK SURUCHI CHOUHAN TARANISEN NAYAK VIVEKANAD ROHIDAS TAPAS MALIK SOUMYA RANJAN PANDA D PARSURAM REDDY SATYA PRAKASH BAL TUNU ORAM PUJA BISWAKARMA CIVIL - AJAY PATRA Dharanidhara Mahanta PRASHANTA KUMAR PATRA SUCHISMITA SARANGI SOUMYA RANJAN ROUT PUJA BADAIK Srima rani mohapatra SIDHANTA SWAIN Priyanka Das Rashmita Guria PRASHANTA KUMAR PATRA AKASH NAYAK MA DANISH SIRAJ BISWASMITA NAYAK GANESH THAKUR MAHIMA PURTY NIBEDITA BEHERA PINKI RANI PRADHAN PRIYANKA MOHANTY RAHUL KUMAR NAIK ROHIT KUMAR SACHIN KUMAR PRADHAN SHIPRA MOHANTY SUNITA MUNDA SURAJ KUMAR BAL TULSI MUNDA DIBYAJYOTI PRADHAN HIMANSHU SEKHAR PANIGRAHI ELECTRICAL - BISWAJIT KAMILA ASIT KUMAR MISHRA AMIYA RANJAN BEHERA SIDHARTH GOCHHI SURAJ KUMAR PANDEY SIBA PRASAD PALAI AMAR MAHTO ASHISH KUMAR PRADAHAN CHINMAYA KUMAR MISHRA DANIEL TOPNO DINESH KUMAR DHAL ELIZABETH KIRO HARAPRIYA BEHERA JAY KRISHNA PATEL MAMTA BOIPAI LAXMI PRIYA NAYAK PRANGYA PRIYADARSHINI PRATIVA UPADHYAY ROHIT TOPPO DEBA MAJHI SATYA PRAKASH NAYAK ELECTRONICS - ROHAN KUMAR PANDA SOUMIK MOHANTY SUMIT SAHANI SOUMYA RANJAN JENA SATAYA SAI TRIPATHY VINAY KUMAR GUPTA ANANNYA NAYAK ANANYA MOHANTY APEKHYA DAS BIJAYLAXMI AHIR GAYATRI BEHERA GYAN KUMAR SAHU KHUSHI SONAL SARANGI KRISHNA KUMAR MANISH KERKETTA N TUSHARKANT SANKAR KAMAL SK JAVED AKHTER SUNIL KUMAR DAS SWAGAT KUMAR PADHI VARSHA KUMARI SINGH VIDYA SAGAR CHOUHAN MD YUSUF SHAIKH VIDHUSMITA PATRA DATE:- 26.4.2019 REPORTING TIME: 9.00 AM VENUE:- UGIE, ROURKELA Bring copy of educational certificates, testimonials and passport sized photographs in support of their Resume.