-
POSTPONED OF THE SEMESTER EXAMINATION
04-05-2019
As directed by the controller of examinations, all the semester exams from 6th to 11th May 2019 are postponed till further order.
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY M/S SUBROS AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM, PUNE, 2019 BATCH
29-04-2019
Campus drive of M/s Subros Air Conditioning System, Pune for 2019 batch Mechanical & Electrical branches ( ONLY MALE CANDIDATES). securing minimum 60% marks (All Clear). Interested students may give your name with willingness to the placement cell latest by 30th April by 5 pm for onward transmission to the company
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY LOTUS WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT. LTD, FOR 2018 BATCH
26-04-2019
Campus drive of Lotus Wireless Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, for 2018 batch Electrical & Electronics branches . Interested students may give your name with willingness to the placement cell latest by 27th April by 12 pm for onward transmission to the company.
For more details visit - www.lotuswireless.com
Job to be done by newly appointed employee at Rourkela
1. Erection, and Installation jobs related to coke oven or any other projects within Rourkela site
2. Commissioning of LWT products at Rourkela and nearby locations.
3. System service and Maintenance
4. AMC Jobs execution at Coke Oven Site
5. Cabling Laying/Terminations/Crimping for Lotus projects within Rourkela and nearby sites.
6. Service support in other LWT products within RSP and nearby sites.
7. Attending AMC jobs in Shifts
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY CEAT TYRE PVT LTD., MUMBAI, FOR 2016, 2017 & 2018 BATCH
26-04-2019
Campus drive of M/s CEAT Tyres pvt ltd., Mumbai, for 2016, 2017 &2018 batch Mechanical, Electrical & Electronics branches ( ONLY FEMALE CANDIDATES). Interested students may give your name with willingness to the placement cell latest by 27th April by 12 pm for onward transmission to the company
-
FINAL SHORTLISTED STUDENT FOR CAMPUS DRIVE BY ADITYA BIRLA GROUP ~ GRASIM INDUSTRIAL LIMITED, 2018 AND 2019 BATCH
24-04-2019
The following shortlisted students are appeared for the written test and interview by Aditya Birla Group-Grasim Industrial Limited for 2018 and 2019 batch Mechanical, Electrical, Electronics, Chemical, Civil and Ceramic which to be held on 26/04/2019.
CHEMICAL -
VICKY KUMAR DAS
SAROJ KUMAR NAYAK
SUBHAM MALLICK
AMIR BEHERA
BIJAY PRATAP SINGH
DEBASHISH MOHANTY
SANDEEP SAHOO
SARASWATI KHADIA
SHANTANU KUMAR BINDHANI
AJAY UPADHYAY
SAHIL SINKU
SHANTANU MOHANTA
SWATI SINGH
SATYAJIT SAHOO
MECHANIICAL-
AMIYA RANJAN MOHANTY
SUKALYANA SIYA
AMIYA RANJAN MOHANTY
SUNIT KUMAR KUNDU
GOPAL VISHWAKARMA
AMAR KUMAR GHOSH
ANANDA PRADHAN
B DHIRAJ RAO
BHAGYASHREE MISHRA
BIDYA SAGAR SENAPATI
CH. SRIKANTH
DIPTIMAYEE ROUT
HIMANSHU SEKHAR JENA
JAY PRAKASH JENA
JYOTISWORUP NAYAK
KUANR HEMBRAM
LAXMI PRIYA MALLICK
M.D WASIM AKRAM
PRIYANKA RANJIT
PRIYANKA SWAIN
RAM KRISHNA MURMU
ROJALIN BOITY
SACHIN NAYAK
SAMIKSHYA SAHOO
SANJOY SHEKKHAR PARIDA
SAROJ MISHRA
SRITAM NAYAK
SURUCHI CHOUHAN
TARANISEN NAYAK
VIVEKANAD ROHIDAS
TAPAS MALIK
SOUMYA RANJAN PANDA
D PARSURAM REDDY
SATYA PRAKASH BAL
TUNU ORAM
PUJA BISWAKARMA
CIVIL -
AJAY PATRA
Dharanidhara Mahanta
PRASHANTA KUMAR PATRA
SUCHISMITA SARANGI
SOUMYA RANJAN ROUT
PUJA BADAIK
Srima rani mohapatra
SIDHANTA SWAIN
Priyanka Das
Rashmita Guria
PRASHANTA KUMAR PATRA
AKASH NAYAK
MA DANISH SIRAJ
BISWASMITA NAYAK
GANESH THAKUR
MAHIMA PURTY
NIBEDITA BEHERA
PINKI RANI PRADHAN
PRIYANKA MOHANTY
RAHUL KUMAR NAIK
ROHIT KUMAR
SACHIN KUMAR PRADHAN
SHIPRA MOHANTY
SUNITA MUNDA
SURAJ KUMAR BAL
TULSI MUNDA
DIBYAJYOTI PRADHAN
HIMANSHU SEKHAR PANIGRAHI
ELECTRICAL -
BISWAJIT KAMILA
ASIT KUMAR MISHRA
AMIYA RANJAN BEHERA
SIDHARTH GOCHHI
SURAJ KUMAR PANDEY
SIBA PRASAD PALAI
AMAR MAHTO
ASHISH KUMAR PRADAHAN
CHINMAYA KUMAR MISHRA
DANIEL TOPNO
DINESH KUMAR DHAL
ELIZABETH KIRO
HARAPRIYA BEHERA
JAY KRISHNA PATEL
MAMTA BOIPAI
LAXMI PRIYA NAYAK
PRANGYA PRIYADARSHINI
PRATIVA UPADHYAY
ROHIT TOPPO
DEBA MAJHI
SATYA PRAKASH NAYAK
ELECTRONICS -
ROHAN KUMAR PANDA
SOUMIK MOHANTY
SUMIT SAHANI
SOUMYA RANJAN JENA
SATAYA SAI TRIPATHY
VINAY KUMAR GUPTA
ANANNYA NAYAK
ANANYA MOHANTY
APEKHYA DAS
BIJAYLAXMI AHIR
GAYATRI BEHERA
GYAN KUMAR SAHU
KHUSHI SONAL SARANGI
KRISHNA KUMAR
MANISH KERKETTA
N TUSHARKANT
SANKAR KAMAL
SK JAVED AKHTER
SUNIL KUMAR DAS
SWAGAT KUMAR PADHI
VARSHA KUMARI SINGH
VIDYA SAGAR CHOUHAN
MD YUSUF SHAIKH
VIDHUSMITA PATRA
DATE:- 26.4.2019 REPORTING TIME: 9.00 AM VENUE:- UGIE, ROURKELA
Bring copy of educational certificates, testimonials and passport sized photographs in support of their Resume.
-
SELECTED STUDENTS BY JSW STEEL LIMITED, DOLVI
23-04-2019
The list of candidates who have been selected for JSW Steel Limited, Dolvi.
METALLURGY-
Adrsha Kumar Behera
Manas Kumar Nayak
Abhisek Muduli
Bijay Kumar Sahoo
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY ADITYA BIRLA GROUP ~ GRASIM INDUSTRIAL LIMITED, 2018 BATCH
20-04-2019
The campus drive by Aditya Birla Group-Grasim Industrial Limited for 2018 batch Mechanical, Electrical, Electronics, Chemical and Ceramic which to be held on 26/04/2019.
CIVIL-
AJAY PATRA
Dharanidhara Mahanta
PRASHANTA KUMAR PATRA
SUCHISMITA SARANGI
SOUMYA RANJAN ROUT
PUJA BADAIK
Srima rani mohapatra
SIDHANTA SWAIN
Priyanka Das
Rashmita Guria
PRASHANTA KUMAR PATRA
AKASH NAYAK
MECHANICAL-
AMIYA RANJAN MOHANTY
SUKALYANA SIYA
AMIYA RANJAN MOHANTY
SUNIT KUMAR KUNDU
GOPAL VISHWAKARMA
VICKY KUMAR DAS
CHEMICAL-
SAROJ KUMAR NAYAK
SUBHAM MALLICK
ELECTRICAL-
BISWAJIT KAMILA
ASIT KUMAR MISHRA
AMIYA RANJAN BEHERA
SIDHARTH GOCHHI
SURAJ KUMAR PANDEY
ETC-
ROHAN KUMAR PANDA
PLACEMENT PROCESS: 1) Presentation about the Company & Job Profile (PPT). 2) Written Exam (Technical Test). 3) Technical Interview (One to One),HR Interview & Verification of Documents. INSTRUCTIONS: a) Students have to wear Business Formals for every recruitment process. b) Students always have to carry one folder with them containing Mark sheets, Certificates, Passport Size Photos, Resumes & Stationery items except for the Calculator. c) All students have to compulsorily carry their College I-Cards with them. DATE:- 26.4.2019 REPORTING TIME: 9.00 AM VENUE:- UGIE, ROURKELA
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY ADITYA BIRLA GROUP ~ GRASIM INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
17-04-2019
The campus drive by Aditya Birla Group-Grasim Industrial Limited, which to be held on 26/04/2019.
MECHANICAL-
ADNAN SHAHBZ
AISHWARIYA KUMARI SAHU
AMAR KUMAR GHOSH
ANANDA PRADHAN
B DHIRAJ RAO
BHAGYASHREE MISHRA
BIDYA SAGAR SENAPATI
CH. SRIKANTH
DIPTIMAYEE ROUT
HIMANSHU SEKHAR JENA
JAY PRAKASH JENA
JYOTISWORUP NAYAK
KUANR HEMBRAM
LAXMI PRIYA MALLICK
M.D WASIM AKRAM
PANKAJ MAHARANA
PRIYANKA RANJIT
PRIYANKA SWAIN
RAM KRISHNA MURMU
ROJALIN BOITY
SACHIN NAYAK
SAMIKSHYA SAHOO
SANJOY SHEKKHAR PARIDA
SAROJ MISHRA
SRITAM NAYAK
SURUCHI CHOUHAN
TARANISEN NAYAK
VIVEKANAD ROHIDAS
TAPAS MALIK
SOUMYA RANJAN PANDA
D PARSURAM REDDY
SATYA PRAKASH BAL
TUNU ORAM
PUJA BISWAKARMA
ELECTRICAL-
AMAR MAHTO
ASHISH KUMAR PRADAHAN
CHINMAYA KUMAR MISHRA
DANIEL TOPNO
DINESH KUMAR DHAL
ELIZABETH KIRO
HARAPRIYA BEHERA
JAY KRISHNA PATEL
MAMTA BOIPAI
LAXMI PRIYA NAYAK
PRANGYA PRIYADARSHINI
PRATIVA UPADHYAY
PRIYANKA PARIDA
ROHIT TOPPO
SUBHADARSANI RANA
DEBA MAJHI
SATYA PRAKASH NAYAK
CHEMICAL-
AMIR BEHERA
BIJAY PRATAP SINGH
DEBASHISH MOHANTY
SANDEEP SAHOO
SARASWATI KHADIA
SHANTANU KUMAR BINDHANI
SOHIT KUMAR MANDAL
SOUDAMINI SWAIN
AJAY UPADHYAY
SAHIL SINKU
SHANTANU MOHANTA
SWATI SINGH
SATYAJIT SAHOO
ELECTRONICS-
ANANNYA NAYAK
ANANYA MOHANTY
APEKHYA DAS
BIJAYLAXMI AHIR
GAYATRI BEHERA
GYAN KUMAR SAHU
KHUSHI SONAL SARANGI
KRISHNA KUMAR
MANISH KERKETTA
N TUSHARKANT
SANKAR KAMAL
SK JAVED AKHTER
SUNIL KUMAR DAS
SWAGAT KUMAR PADHI
VARSHA KUMARI SINGH
VIDYA SAGAR CHOUHAN
MD YUSUF SHAIKH
VIDHUSMITA PATRA
CIVIL-
ADITYA THAKUR
BASUDEV PRADHAN
GANESH THAKUR
MAHIMA PURTY
NIBEDITA BEHERA
PINKI RANI PRADHAN
PRIYANKA MOHANTY
RAHUL KUMAR NAIK
ROHIT KUMAR
SACHIN KUMAR PRADHAN
SHIPRA MOHANTY
SUNITA MUNDA
SURAJ KUMAR BAL
TULSI MUNDA
DIBYAJYOTI PRADHAN
HIMANSHU SEKHAR PANIGRAHI
PLACEMENT PROCESS:
1) Presentation about the Company & Job Profile (PPT).
2) Written Exam (Technical Test).
3) Technical Interview (One to One),HR Interview & Verification of Documents.
INSTRUCTIONS:
a) Students have to wear Business Formals for every recruitment process.
b) Students always have to carry one folder with them containing Mark sheets, Certificates, Passport Size Photos, Resumes & Stationery items except for the Calculator.
c) All students have to compulsorily carry their College I-Cards with them.
DATE:- 26.4.2019
REPORTING TIME: 9.00 AM
VENUE:- UGIE, ROURKELA
-
INTERNAL EXAM NOTICE FOR 2ND SEMESTER
15-04-2019
All second semester students are hereby informed to attend the internal exam as per the notice attached.
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY ADITYA BIRLA INSULATORS, RISHRA WEST BENGAL FOR CERAMIC-2019
12-04-2019
Aditya birla insulators campus drive on 26th April, 2019.
CERAMIC-
ABHIJIT SAHU
ADYASHA IPSHITA KHUNTIA
ANJALI NAYAK
ANNAPURNA PATTNAIK
BHARAT SINGH
ITISHREE SWAIN
K GOUTAM RAO
MANAS BESHAN
RAHUL RAY
SANGEETA DUNGDUNG
SUNITA KUMARI
TUSARAKANTA DEHURY
KUMUDBANDHU MAHANTA
DATE:- 26.4.2019
REPORTING TIME:- 9.00 AM
VENUE:- UGIE, ROURKELA
Process of campus selection: Aptitude test and personal interview
Bring with all original documents with a set of self attested photocopies and recent passport size colour photographs, Resume and ID proof.
-
SELECTED STUDENTS BY JSW STEEL LIMITED, DOLVI
12-04-2019
The list of candidates who have been selected for JSW Steel Limited, Dolvi.
MECHANICAL-
GURUVELLI SONIA
KALINGA BISMAYA ROUT
ASHUTODH BADATIYA
SUMAN KUMAR PARIDA
SIDHANTA PRADHAN
CHEMICAL-
SHANTANU KUMAR BINDHANI
-
CAMPUS INTERVIEW BY JAYASWAL NECO STEEL PLANT, RAIPUR
11-04-2019
Jayaswal Neco Steel Plant, written Test and Interview will be conducted at PKAIET, Bargarh on 15.04.2019.
METALLURGY-
POONAM SAHOO
ABHISEK MUDULI
ANKUSH THAKUR
ARPITA MISHRA
BIJAY KUMAR SAHOO
BISWAJEET CHOUDHURY
DURLAVA SAHOO
JAY PRAKASH RAJAK
KAJAL KUMARI
KANCHAN RANI GIRI
LIPSA RANI BEHERA
MANAS KUMAR NAYAK
MANAS RANJAN SIYA
PANKAJINI TANTY
PRAVASINI SETHI
RASHMITA BISWAL
SAMIR RANJAN BISWAL
SANJITA LAKRA
SATYA SIBANI NAYAK
SOURAV MAJHI
JHUMURI PANIGRAHI
BISWAJIT SAHOO
GARDI BASKEY
CHANDAN DWIBEDY
DIPIKA KANDULANA
NAROTTAM N. SWAIN
SASMITA KUMBHAR
S K NAZIM
SONALIKA GOUDA
JHUMURI PANIGRAHI
KARAN MUNDARY
AMI BHAGBAT
ELECTRONICS-
ANANNYA NAYAK
ANANYA MOHANTY
APEKHYA DAS
BIJAYLAXMI AHIR
GAYATRI BEHERA
GYAN KUMAR SAHU
KHUSHI SONAL SARANGI
KRISHNA KUMAR
MANISH KERKETTA
N TUSHARKANT
SANKAR KAMAL
SK JAVED AKHTER
SUNIL KUMAR DAS
VARSHA KUMARI SINGH
VIDYA SAGAR CHOUHAN
AMAN SOREN
KESHAB THAKUR
KIRAN KUMARI NANDA
MD SAAD KHAN
PRIYANKA PRIYADARSHINI NAYAK
SAMEER KUMAR BEHERA
SARASWATI SINGH
SUVRA SANDEEP DWIBEDY
SWAGAT KUMAR PADHI
MD YUSUF SHAIKH
VIDHUSMITA PATRA
DATE: 15.04.2019 (MONDAY)
REPORTING TIME: 9.30 AM.
VENUE: PKAIET, Bargarh
Bring with all original documents with a set of self attested photocopies and recent passport size colour photographs and ID proof.