-
MEDICAL CHECK UP OF SELECTED STUDENTS FOR TATA POWER
11-04-2019
Selected students of the complete medical test reports, as mentioned in Annex A needs to be submitted on or before 15th April 2019.
ELECTRICAL
JAGAT JYOTI DASH
KAJAL MOHARANA
MECHANICAL
HARSH VERMA
PRANAV KUMAR SAHOO
Details given below .
1. To undertake medical tests at hospitals of repute such as Apollo, Fortis, SRL Diagnostics, Thyrocare or equivalent. The pathological reports must be certified by atleast MD (Pathology). Also attached is the form that needs to be filled by the concerned examining physician during your examination. Please make sure that they go on an empty stomach with 12 hour fasting and follow the instructions given by the doctor.
2. Attached medical examination form must be filled & signed by the examining physician.
3. They will need to pay for the above medical tests and can reimburse the complete amount at actuals at the time of joining Tata Power on submission of the original bills.
4. The complete medical test reports, as mentioned in Annex A needs to be submitted on or before 15th April 2019.
5. They have to send the scan copy of the medical reports to me on or before 16th April, 2019, without fail. Subject of Mail: Medical Reports from Name of the Candidate>
6. They should ensure that the original bill are kept safe with them so that they can reimburse the same on joining.
LET THEM NOT SEND THE BILLS ALONG WITH THE REPORTS.
7. The list of tests which they need to be undertaken are given below
LIST OF MEDICAL TESTS
CBC, ESR
FBS & PPBS
Sr. Cholesterol
Sr. Triglycerides
HDL Cholesterol
Creatine
Urine Routine
X-Ray PA View
ECG
Blood group
Audiometry
Eye test ( Color Vision By Ophthalmologist)
Physician Consultation with Fit/Unfit Certificate on the Company’s form
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY IDEAL INFOSIS FOR ALL BRANCH
08-04-2019
Campus drive of Ideal Infosis for all branches. Interested students may give your name with willingness to the placement cell latest by 10th March for onward transmission to the company.
JOB DETAILS GIVEN BELOW
-
APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING TO VARIOUS INDUSTRIES LOCATED AT AURANGABAD / PUNE (MAHARASHTRA)
08-04-2019
Recruitment apprenticeship training to various industries located at
aurangabad / pune (maharashtra)
Interested students may give your name with willingness to the placement cell latest by 10th March for onward transmission to the company.
-
CAMPUS INTERVIEW BY JOHN DEERE
05-04-2019
The following shortlisted students are appeared for the face to face interview by John Deere on 8th April-19 at KIIT, Bhubaneshwar.
Sonia Bagh
Monalisha Nayak
Tapas Malik
Himanshu Sekhar Jena
Mangal Singh Deogam
Tunu Oram
Laxmi Priya Naik
Priyanka Swain
B Dhiraj Rao
Debasis Nayak
Diptimayee Rout
Sangram Kumar Sahu
Somya Ranjan Rout
Lalit Yadav
Abhisek Parida
Dularam Hansdah
Satyaprakash Bal
Sachin Nayak
Suraj Sarangi
Ananda Pradhan
Jayprakash Jena
Biswa Majhi
Bhagaban Prasad Mahalik
M.D Wasim Akram
Kuanr Hembram
Soumya Ranjan Panda
Sushila Priya Minz
Nirmala Kandulna
Roshni Nanda
Priyanka Ranjit
Laxmi Priya Mallick
Sanjoy Shekkhar Parida
Ch Srikanth
Bidya Sagar Senapati
Suruchi Chouhan
Rojalin Boity
Ram Krishna Murmu
Vivekanand Rohidas
Sritam Nayak
Suman Kumar Parida
Jyotisworup Nayak
DATE - 8.4.2019
TIME - 9.00 AM
VENUE - KIIT, BHUBANESWAR
-
SELECTED STUDENTS BY ESSAR STEEL LIMITED
05-04-2019
The list of candidates who have been selected for Essar Steel Limited.
SURAJ KUMAR PRASAD
AMARENDRA JENA
SRIRAM MAJHI
HARISH CHANDRA MAHTO
SIDHANTA ROUT
ABHISHEK DAS
BHIMSEN DAS
ABHAYA KUMAR SAMAL
JAGANNI BAS MOHAPATRA
-
SELECTED STUDENTS BY HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LIMITED
05-04-2019
The list of candidates who have been selected for Hindalco Industries Limited.
MECHANICAL
BHAGABAN PRASAD MAHALIK
LALIT YADAV
PREETY RANI RATHA
ELECTRICAL
HRUDANANDA SAHOO
SMRUTI REKHA MEHER
CHEMICAL
BABLOO TIWARI
-
SELECTED STUDENTS BY JSPL, RAIGARH
02-04-2019
The list of candidates who have been selected for JSPL, Raigarh on 26th March 2019.
METALLURGY-
Mr. Pintu Kumar Yadav
Mr. Dharmendra Verma
MECHANICAL-
Mr. Amiya Ranjan Mohanty
Mr. Sunit Kumar Kundu
Medical test conducted for JSPL, held from 4th April at JSPL, Raigarh.
Venue: HR & ES Office, Jindal Steel & Power Ltd., Kharsia Road, Raigarh (CG)
-
CAMPUS INTERVIEW OF “TAKAHATA PRECISION INDIA PVT. LTD. (TPIN)
02-04-2019
CAMPUS INTERVIEW of “TAKAHATA PRECISION INDIA PVT. LTD. (TPIN) for 2016/2017/2018/2019 batch Diploma Female Students (ALL BRANCH) on 4th April 2019 at 9 am at DRIEMS, Cuttack.
CIVIL
PUJA BADAIK
SUBHASHREE BEHERA
METALLURGY-
PRIYANKA PANDA
ALISHA KERKETTA
ELECTYRICAL-
TAPASWINI BEURA
PRIYADARSHINI MISHRA
CERAMIC-
PRIYANKA SWAIN
SMITA SUREN
SAROJINI BEHERA
BANDITA PANDA
BARNITA KARMAKAR
PUJA RANI MANDAL
ELECTRONICS-
PREETI KUMARI
MECHANICAL-
SHEETAL MALLICK
CHEMICLA-
NISHA SAHOO
COMPANY:- TAKAHATA PRECISION INDIA PVT. LTD (TPIN)
CAMPUS DATE:- 04/04/2019
REPORTING TIME:- 9 AM
VENUE:- CDC DEPTT.(TOP FLOOR OF MECH. BUILDING), DRIEMS, Cuttack
FEMALE candidates with following criteria:
Manpower- approximately 50nos. candidates (Age between 18~24 yrs.)
Qualification- Diploma Graduates. (Pass out candidates who can join us on or before 15th April).
Height- Minimum 5’3”
Language- Basic English (Read/Write/Speak/Understand)
Stipend:
Monthly CTC of Rs. 15,000/- (including statutory benefits)
Other Benefits:
Transport facility (free of cost) from residence to company & back to all Team Members.
Accommodation facility (hostel) ONLY for females.
Lunch/Dinner at subsidized rates to all team members.
The students who successfully clear written test round will be shortlisted for personal interview.
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY JOHN DEERE
30-03-2019
Campus Drive of JOHN DEERE, on 4th April, 2019, our institute at UGIE, Roulkela, for conducting online test for the students passing out in 2019 batch Mechanical Branch. The students, who clear the cut off would be considered for face to face interview, which is planned on 6th April, 2019 at KIIT Bhubaneshwar.
ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA :
Campus 2019 Freshers- 2019 Diploma Passing Out
Branch: Mechanical
Age: 18-24 years
Minimum average of marks 50% in 03 years
No Year Down or Gap throughout the course and education
CTC offered – Operations Trainee - Rs. 13,904/- in the 1st year of training & Rs. 15,682/- in the 2nd year of training.
Apprentice Operations Trainee – Rs. 12,050/- in the 1st year
Other Benefits – Mediclaim / ESIC, Group Term Life Insurance & Group Personal Accident Scheme, Meal & Breakfast in Canteen & bus transport services.
DATE - 4th April 2019
REPORTING TIME :09.00AM.
VENUE: UGIE, ROURKELA
Ggive your names to attend the campus drive by John Deere,Pune
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LIMITED, 2019 BATCH
29-03-2019
The following shortlisted students are appeared for the written test & personal interview by Hidalco Industries Limited which to be held on 2.4.2019 & 3.4.2019 at UGIE, ROURKELA.
MECHANICAL-
ANANDA PRADHAN
ASUTOSH BADATIYA
B DHIRAJ RAO
BHAGABAN PRASAD MAHALIK
BHAGYASHREE MISHRA
BIDYA SAGAR SENAPATI
CH. SRIKANTH
DIPTIMAYEE ROUT
GURUVELLI SONIA
HIMANSHU SEKHAR JENA
JAY PRAKASH JENA
JYOTISWORUP NAYAK
KALINGA BISMAYA ROUT
KUANR HEMBRAM
LALIT YADAV
LAXMI PRIYA MALLICK
M.D WASIM AKRAM
MONALISHA NAYAK
PRABIN KUMAR SAHOO
PREETY RANI RATHA
RAM KRISHNA MURMU
ROJALIN BOITY
SACHIN NAYAK
SANJOY SHEKKHAR PARIDA
SIDDHANTA KUMAR PRADHAN
SRITAM NAYAK
SUMAN KUMAR PARIDA
TARANISEN NAYAK
VIVEKANAD ROHIDAS
TAPAS MALIK
SOUMYA RANJAN PANDA
SATYA PRAKASH BAL
TUNU ORAM
ELECTRICAL-
AMAR MAHTO
ANKIT NAYAK
ASHUTOSH SAHOO
CHINMAYA KUMAR MISHRA
DANIEL TOPNO
DILIP KUMAR XESS
DINESH KUMAR DHAL
ELIZABETH KIRO
HARAPRIYA BEHERA
JAY KRISHNA PATEL
KAJAL MAHARANA
MAMTA BOIPAI
LAXMI PRIYA NAYAK
PRATIVA UPADHYAY
PRIYANKA PARIDA
ROHIT TOPPO
SMRUTI REKHA MEHER
SUBHADARSANI RANA
DEBA MAJHI
SATYA PRAKASH NAYAK
SONU PRAJAPATI
CHEMICAL-
SANDEEP SAHOO
SARASWATI KHADIA
SHANTANU KUMAR BINDHANI
SOHIT KUMAR MANDAL
BABLOO TIWARI
SOUDAMINI SWAIN
AJAY UPADHYAY
SAHIL SINKU
SHANTANU MOHANTA
SWATI SINGH
SATYAJIT SAHOO
ELECTRONICS-
ANANNYA NAYAK
ANANYA MOHANTY
APEKHYA DAS
BIJAYLAXMI AHIR
GAYATRI BEHERA
GYAN KUMAR SAHU
KHUSHI SONAL SARANGI
KRISHNA KUMAR
MANISH KERKETTA
N TUSHARKANT
SANKAR KAMAL
SK JAVED AKHTER
SUNIL KUMAR DAS
VARSHA KUMARI SINGH
VIDYA SAGAR CHOUHAN
CIVIL-
ADITYA THAKUR
BASUDEV PRADHAN
GANESH THAKUR
MAHIMA PURTY
NIBEDITA BEHERA
PINKI RANI PRADHAN
RAHUL KUMAR NAIK
ROHIT KUMAR
SACHIN KUMAR PRADHAN
SHIPRA MOHANTY
SUNITA MUNDA
DIBYAJYOTI PRADHAN
REPORTING TIME- 9.00.AM
DATE - 2.4.2019: 1st Half (10:00a.m- 12:00 noon )- written examination
2.4.20 19 second half to 3.4.2019 First half- Personal Interview
VENUE - UGIE, ROURKELA
-
CAMPUS INTERVIEW BY M/S TENNECO INC, BAWAL, HARYANA
29-03-2019
The following shortlisted students are appeared for the written test & personal interview which to be held on 2.4.2019 & 3.4.2019 at MSITI, CUTTACK.
MECHANICAL-
ANANDA PRADHAN
B DHIRAJ RAO
BHAGABAN PRASAD MAHALIK
BIDYA SAGAR SENAPATI
CH. SRIKANTH
HIMANSHU SEKHAR JENA
JAY PRAKASH JENA
JYOTISWORUP NAYAK
KUANR HEMBRAM
LALIT YADAV
M.D WASIM AKRAM
PRABIN KUMAR SAHOO
RAM KRISHNA MURMU
SACHIN NAYAK
SANJOY SHEKKHAR PARIDA
SIDDHANTA KUMAR PRADHAN
SRITAM NAYAK
TARANISEN NAYAK
VIVEKANAD ROHIDAS
TAPAS MALIK
SATYA PRAKASH BAL
TUNU ORAM
REPORTING TIME - 9.00 AM
VENUE - MSITI, CUTTACK
DATE - 2.4.2019
-
SELECTED STUDENTS BY CUMMINS INDIA LIMITED
29-03-2019
The list of candidates who have been selected for Cummins India Ltd.
MECHANICAL-
Wasim Akram
Pankaj Maharana
Amar Ghosh
Samikshya Sahoo
Laxmi Mallick
Monalisha Nayak
Puja Biswakarma
Lalit Yadav
Guruvelli Sonia
Rojalin Boity