-
SELECTED STUDENTS BY CUMMINS INDIA LIMITED
29-03-2019
The list of candidates who have been selected for Cummins India Ltd.
MECHANICAL-
Wasim Akram
Pankaj Maharana
Amar Ghosh
Samikshya Sahoo
Laxmi Mallick
Monalisha Nayak
Puja Biswakarma
Lalit Yadav
Guruvelli Sonia
Rojalin Boity
-
CAMPUS INTERVIEW BY AMASS SKILL VENTURES PVT LTD, GURGAON FOR ESCORTS TRACTORS LIMITED, FARIDABAD
29-03-2019
The following shortlisted students are appeared for the written test and personal interview will be campus conducted on 4.4.2019 at MSITI, Cuttack.
ELECTRICAL-
TAPASWINI BEURA
PRIYADARSHINI MISHRA
ELECTRONICS-
PREETI KUMARI
MECHANICAL-
SHEETAL MALLICK
REPORTING TIME - 9.00 AM
VENUE - MSITI, Cuttack
DATE - 4.4.2019
-
SOFT SKILL TRAINING AS PREPLACEMENT TRAINING FOR 2019 BATCH STUDENTS BT CTTC, ODISHA
29-03-2019
Interested students may give your Names & details for soft skill training with willingness to the placement cell latest by 30th March at 12 pm for onward transmission to the CTTC. Find the attached file as given below.
-
CAMPUS DRIVE of M/s. Mando Automotive India Private Limited.
25-03-2019
The following shortlisted students are appeared for the written test and personal interview in M/S. Mando Automotive India Private Limited, on 28th March2019
ELECTRICAL-
Satyaprakash Nayak
Laxmi Priya Nayak
Jagat Jyoti Dash
Kajal Maharana
Harapriya Behera
Subhadarsani Rana
Mamta Boipai
Priyanka Parida
Ashutosh Sahoo
Rajesh Kumar Sahoo
Sonu Prajapati
Dinesh Kumar Dhal
Smruti Rekha Meher
Rohit Toppo
Chinmaya Kumar Mishra
Prativa Upadhyay
Daniel Topno
ELECTRONICS-
Apekhya Das
Khushi Sonal Sarangi
Gayatri Behera
Varsha Kumari Singh
Bijaylaxmi Ahir
Anannya Nayak
MECHANICAL-
Priyanka Swain
Suruchi Chouhan
Preety Rani Rath
Himanshu Sekhar Jena
Siddhanta Kumar Pradhan
Asutosh Badatiya
Jayprakash Jena
Kuanr Hembram
Bhagaban Prasad Mahalik
Diptimayee Rout
Md Wasim Akram
Sritam Nayak
Vivekanand Rohidas
Amar Kumar Ghosh
Prabin Kumar Sahoo
Soumya Ranjan Panda
Laxmi Priya Mallick
Puja Biswakarma
Tapas Malik
Rojalin Boity
Harsh Verma
Ram Krishna Murmu
Bhagyashree Mishra
Ch Srikanth
Tunu Oram
Process - PPT, Written Test & PI
Venue - Seminar Hall-1, Campus - 6, KIIT , Bhubaneswar-24
Reporting Time - 9.00 AM
Date - 28th March 2019.
Bring with all original documents with a set of self attested photocopies and recent passport size colour photographs and ID proof
-
OFFER LETTERS FOR SELECTED STUDENTS BY PHOENIX ROBOTIX PVT LTD
22-03-2019
Collect your offer letters on 25th March 2019 at 11 am at NIT Rourkela.
The joining date for the passed out students will be from 1st April and for the rest, it will be declared on that day itself. You should carry your educational certificates and CV with you.
Address - Phoenix Robotix Pvt. Ltd., TI/103, First Floor, TIIR Building, NIT Rourkela, Odisha - 769008.
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY AMASS SKILL VENTURES PVT LTD, GURGAON FOR ESCORTS TRACTORS LIMITED, FARIDABAD
22-03-2019
A recruitment for Diploma pass out Candidates 2016, 2017 & 2018 batch for Mechanical, Electrical & Electronics branch (Only Female Candidates) campus drive by Amass Skill Ventures pvt ltd, Gurgaon for Escorts Tractors Limited, Faridabad.
Interested students may send your CV with willingness to the placement cell latest by 23rd March for onward transmission to the company. Mail Id – subhasinijena@rediffmail.com
-
CAMPUS INTERVIEW BY JINDAL STEEL & POWER LTD. RAIGARH, FOR MECHANICAL & METALLURGY BRANCH 2017 &2018 BATCH
22-03-2019
The following students are appeared for the written test and personal interview which to be held on 26.3.2019 at Jindal Steel & Power Ltd., Kharsia Road, Raigarh.
METALLURGY-
PINTU KUMAR YADAV
kajal pattanayak
ROHIT KUMAR MOHANTY
RASHMI RANJAN DASH
PRIYANKA CHAMPATI
SAHEBANKHAN
Prameet Kumar Mohanty
SUNNY RAY
PRAKASH KUMAR PRADHAN
GOPAL VISHWAKARMA
Sarita satua
HEMANTA KUMAR MALLICK
CHANDNI KUMARI SAHOO
RAJ KUMAR SINGH
SUNIT KUMAR KUNDU
ARPITA JENA
ABHISEK KUMAR MISHRA
MECHANICAL-
DEEPAK KUMAR BARIK
PALLABI KUMARI SAHOO
AMIYA RANJAN MOHANTY
SWAROOP PANIGRAHI
Date of Interview: 26.3.2019 (Tuesday)
Reporting Time: 09:30 AM
Venue: HR & ES Office, Jindal Steel & Power Ltd., Kharsia Road, Raigarh (CG)
Bring with all original documents with a set of self attested photocopies and recent passport size colour photographs and ID proof.
-
CAMPUS INTERVIEW BY JSPL ANGUL 2017, 2018 BATCH
18-03-2019
The following students are appeared for the written test and personal interview which to be held on 19.3.19 at JSPL, Anugul. METALLURGY - BASTYA KUMAR MOHANTA RANJAN Rudranarayan sp Behera ROHIT KUMAR MOHANTY SHEBAN KHAN DATE: - 19-03-2019 (Tuedday) TIME : - 09:00 am VENUE - Engineers Hostel 3 Jindal Steel & Power Limited Chhendipada Road Village- Nisha: State Highway (SH)- 63 Angul (Odisha)- 759122 Bring all original documents with a set of self attested photocopies and three recent passport size colour photographs and ID proof.
-
POSTPONEMENT OF THE CAMPUS DRIVE BY ADITYA BIRLA GROUP ~ GRASIM INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
15-03-2019
As per the mail received from the Company, the Campus Interview by Postponement of the campus drive by is postponed till further confirmation from the Company.
Hence no Interview will be held on 16.3.2019 at UGIE, ROURKELA
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY CUMMINS INDIA LIMITED AT DRIEMS
14-03-2019
The campus drive by Cummins India Limited, which to be held on 19/03/2019 Male/Female Students of 2019 passing out Batch (Mechanical branch).
BHAGABAN PRASAD MAHALIK
JAY PRAKASH JENA
KUANR HEMBRAM
PRABIN KUMAR SAHOO
M.D WASIM AKRAM
SIDDHANTA KUMAR PRADHAN
TAPAS MALIK
TUNU ORAM
AMAR KUMAR GHOSH
PANKAJ MAHARANA
RAM KRISHNA MURMU
MANGAL SINGH DEOGAM
DIPTIMAYEE ROUT
GURUVELLI SONIA
LAXMI PRIYA MALLICK
MONALISHA NAYAK
ROJALIN BOITY
SURUCHI CHOUHAN
AISHWARIYA KUMARI SAHU
SAMIKSHYA SAHOO
PUJA BISWAKARMA
PRIYANKA RANJIT
PRIYANKA SWAIN
SUSHILA PRIYA MINZ
SONIA BAGH
SIMA SURJULIA
Process - PPT, Written Test & PI Venue - JAYASHREE AUDITORIUM, DRIEMS COLLEGE, CUTTACK
Reporting Time - 9.00 AM
Date - 19TH March’ 2019.
-
SELECTED STUDENTS BY PHOENIX ROBOTIX PVT. LTD
14-03-2019
The list of candidates who have been selected for Phoenix Robotix Pvt. Ltd Chinmaya Kumar Mishra
Sandeep Kujur
-
SELECTED STUDENTS BY TATA STEEL
13-03-2019
Based on the Interviews and Medical test conducted for JET-19 (TSK Batch), held from 21st Feb19 to 22nd Feb19 at Tata Steel Ltd., The list of candidates who have been selected to join Tata Steel Ltd. Branch: Mechanical (Location - Kalinganagar)-
ANOJ KUMAR PANDA
KALICHARAN JATI
BHAGYASHREE MISHRA
HARSH VERMA
ELECTRICAL(Location - Kalinganagar)-
Abhishek Biswal
ELECTRONICS(Location - Kalinganagar)-
KRISHNA KUMAR
All the above students are directed to confirm the acceptance latest by 18th March19.