-
Lecture Notes for Corrosion (6th sem Metallurgical Engg.)
01-05-2020
-
TATA STEEL WEBINAR CLASSES FEEDBACK FORM FOR 4TH & 5TH SEMESTER STUDENTS
31-03-2020
All 4th & 5th semester students Mechanical, Metalluegy & Electrical will fill the feedback from by this link.
https://forms.gle/sAxw79K2c6jkzEQf8
-
SECOND LIST OF SELECTED STUDENTS FOR JSW STEEL LTD, DOLVI, MUMBAI
21-03-2020
Selected students List for JSW Steel Ltd. Dolvi, Mumbai METALLURGY -
PRAVASINI SETHI
RAHUL KANSARI
SARITA MOHANTA
CHEMICAL -
MD OBAID
TANKADHAR BHAISAL
MECHANICAL -
PINKU MOHANTA
-
GUIDELINES OF AICTE FOR E- CONTEN OF DIFFERENT SUBJECT
21-03-2020
Due to COVID-19 virus, all the classes are suspended. This will have challenges in completion of the curriculum by faculties and exam preparation for students.
As all products of NEAT portal are Artificial Intelligence based and personalized learning features. This portal will help students to continue their studies from home.
In this regard, Infoplus Technologies (P) Ltd. came forward to wave off the subscription charges for the benefits of students of its product Learn Engg (a NEAT shortlisted product) to all students who are registering under NEAT program till June 30, 2020.
Link for free registration is given below to avail the benefits of product:
URL: https://neat.aicte-india.org/course-details/NEAT201969_PROD_3
For any further details write to neatsupport@aicte-india.org
-
SELECTED STUDENTS FOR JSW STEEL LTD, DOLVI, MUMBAI
21-03-2020
Selected students List for JSW Steel Ltd. Dolvi, Mumbai
CHEMICAL -
Prativa Panda
ELECTRICAL -
Shradhanjali Bhuyan
MECHANICAL -
Ashutosh Tripathy
Shakti Swarup Panda
Gyana Ranjan Pallai
Ipsita Priyadarsini Nayak
Keetan Panda
METALLURGY -
Satyajit Nayak
Chandrasekhar Nag
Umesh Chandra Das
Sambit Kumar Sahu
Sipun Mohapatra
Khirod Chandra Mishra
Subhash Kumar Singh
Ashish Samal
Jyotshna Majhi
Ananta Muduli
Manas Ranjan Siya
Rashmita Biswal
Renu Kumari
Nibedita Barik
Jogendra Tirkey
Narottam Sahoo
Gardi Baskey
Sumit Das
Tanmayee Bhal
Kajal Kumari Singhdeo
Lipsa Rani Behera
-
POSTPONED FOR APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING AT NALCO
17-03-2020
Postponing the schedule dates for engagement of Diploma and Graduate apprentice in NALCO. The new updates regarding the interviews will published soon.
The interested students may forward their resume at bopter.odisha@gmail.com
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY SAKURA AUTOPARTS INDIA PVT.LTD, CHENNAI TAMILNADU, FOR 2018 & 2019 BATCH
14-03-2020
Campus drive by Sakura Automotive India Pvt. Chennai, Tamilnadu for 2018 & 2019 batch (only Male)
Send resume Mail - aice.org@outlook.com
Gender - Only Male
Age Limit - 18 to 24 years (Should have attained / reached 18 years as on22nd May 2019).
Qualification - Candidates who have passed out in 2018, 2019, (Without Backlogs) are only eligible.
Candidate should hold the marks cards of all semesters / years + diploma Certificate.
Specializations -Mechanical, Electrical & ETC BRANCH
Benefits - Annual CTC – Rs. 1.70 Lakhs (includes Direct + Statutory & Indirect benefits)
Monthly CTC- Rs. 14100/-
In-hand Salary - Rs. 11, 500/- (Rupees Eleven Thousand five Hundred rupees only) per month during first year of training.
PF, ESI, MEDICAL, Bonus, CANTEEN, and TRANSPORTATION it will deduct.
Duty hours- 8hrs, No OT, no Extra Work.
Shift- Rotational shift
Canteen.
Transport Free from specified limited areas>
Company Uniform, safety shoes company will provide.
Company will not provide the accommodation:
We can to help them in arranging rooms but candidates should pay the amount.
Advance amount – 20,000 rs and monthly rent will be 8500 Rs around.
(Per room 5 members can stay)
-
CAMPUS SELECTED STUDENTS 2020 BATCH
12-03-2020
Campus selected students are send your passport size photo with Name, Branch and Company Name. (subhasinijena@rediffmail.com)
-
SELECTED STUDENTS FOR DANA INDIA PVT. LIMITED
12-03-2020
Selected students List for DANA India Pvt Limited.B Sarala MECHANICAL -
Nandan
Dhiraj Singh
Satyam Bastia
Shivananda Sahoo
Aditya Bhanja
Chandan Mahapatra
Kashna Prusti
Vivekananda Sahoo
Akash kumar
Sunanda Sethi
-
SELECTED STUDENTS FOR HITACHI
11-03-2020
Selected Students List for Hitachi
ELECTRONICS -
Nivedita Tripathy
Baby Yadav
Snigdha Panigrahi
Droupadi Bhumij
Ankita Pradhan
Manaswini Maharana
Jyoti Prasad
Smruti Mayee Tripathy
Ipsitha Gouda
Debasmita Dash
ELECTRICAL -
Snehalatha Sahoo
Sushmita Padhi
Priyanka rout
Ipsita Sethi
Sabnam Parveen
MECHANICAL -
Samikshya Mohanty
P Preeti
Bidisha Barik
-
SELECTED STUDENTS FOR HITACHI
11-03-2020
Selected Students List for Hitachi
ELECTRONICS -
Nivedita Tripathy
Baby Yadav
Snigdha Panigrahi
Droupadi Bhumij
Ankita Pradhan
Manaswini Maharana
Jyoti Prasad
Smruti Mayee Tripathy
Ipsitha Gouda
Debasmita Dash
ELECTRICAL -
Snehalatha Sahoo
Sushmita Padhi
Priyanka rout
Ipsita Sethi
Sabnam Parveen
-
SELECTED STUDENTS FOR TATA STEEL
11-03-2020
Selected students list for TATA STEEL
ELECTRICAL -
Nisha Kumari
Saroj Kumar Mahananda
Shradhanjali Bhuyan
Priti Priyanka Panda
Tanushree Mahanta
ELECTRONICS -
Ipsita Gouda
MECHANICAL -
Ashish Singh
Shankar Singh
METALLURGY -
Sunita Raxit
Sarita Mohanta
Sonalika Barik
Roshan Mathew
Sipun Mohapatra
Ananta Muduli
Akash Thakur
Biswajit Moharana
Tanmayee Bhal
Sambit Kumar Sahu
Barsha Rajak
Satyajit Nayak
Satyabrata Samal
Biswajit Rath
Vishal Kumar Prasad
Tarun Barik
Subhash Kumar Singh
Narottam Sahoo
Bishnu Priya Sahoo
-
SHORTLISTED STUDENTS FOR INTERVIEWS - L&T CONSTRUCTION.
07-03-2020
Shortlisted students for Interviews - L&T Construction.
MECHANICAL -
Priti Mahato
Ashutosh Tripathy
Bidisha Barik
P.Preeti
Shakti Swarup Panda
Samikshya Mohanty
Shankarsan Nayak
Gyana Ranjan Pallai
Pramod
Md Irfan Siddiquee
Sunanda Sethy
B.Sarala Nandan
Manas Ranjan Mahanta
CIVIL -
Sasanka Sahoo
Pankaj Kumar Das
Soumya Ranjan Naik
ELECTRICAL -
Narahari Naik
Arpita Pandua
Tausik Kumar Mohanta
Shradhanjali Bhuyan
Soumya Ranjan Panda
Candidates alone to register their candidatures for the interviews in the link given below: ( LAST DATE - 10.3.2020)
https://register.cocubes.com/int-det-2020
Candidates need to upload their Employment Application Form & an updated resume for the interviews by following the steps mentioned in the above link. The uploading of Employment Application form & Resume need to be completed on or before 10th March 2020.
-
REVISED DATA FOR CAMPUS DRIVE BY JSW STEEL LTD, DOLVI, MUMBAI
07-03-2020
Campus interview for JSW Steel Ltd. Dolvi works, Mumbai will be conducted on 8.03.2020. NO BACK PAPERS ARE ALLOWED ( ONLY FOR ALL CLEAR STUDENTS) MECHANICAL - (2018 & 2019 BATCH) PRABIN KUMAR SAHOO BIDYA SAGAR SENAPATI PRIYANKA SWAIN MONALISHA NAYAK HIMANSHU SEKHAR JENA ADNAN SHAHBAZ SAROJ MISHRA PRIYANKA RANJIT AISHWARIYA KUMARI SAHU PUJA BISWAKARMA ROJALIN BOITY LAXMI PRIYA MALLICK ADNAN SHAHBAZ MD WASIM AKRAM SURUCHI CHOUHAN SURAJ SARANGI TUNU ORAM BIDYA SAGAR SENAPATI JYOTISWARUP NAYAK DEBASISH NAYAK JAYPRAKASH JENA SIBANANDA SAHOO SUSHMA SAHOO SUKALYANA SIYA GOPAL VISHWAKARMA SUNNY RAY SUNIT KU. KUNDU SEWATI YADAV ANKITA SWAIN DEEPAK BADAIK SANJAY ORAM SMRUTI RANJAN SAHOO SUKALYAN SIYA SONY MINZ SWATISMITA BEHERA
MECHANICAL - (2020 BATCH)
GYANA RANJAN PALLAI
MD IRFAN SIDDIQUEE
AKASH KUMAR PRADHAN
ANIKET KUMAR
ANIKET SINHA
ANITA MAHARANA
ANSHUMAN MAJHI
ASHUTOSH TRIPATHY
B.SARALA NANDAN
BIDISHA BARIK
BINITA EKKA
BISWA BHUSAN BEHERA
CHANDAN KUMAR MOHAPATRA
DEEPAK SENAPATI
DIVYA JYOTI MISHRA
GANESH KUMAR DAS
KEETAN PANDA
KRISHNA PRUSTY
LIPSA SATPATHY
MANISH GURIA
P PREETI
PINKU MOHANTA
PRAFULLA JAL
PRAMOD ROUT
PRITI MAHATO
PRIYANKA LENKA
RAJASHREE PARIDA
SAMIKSHYA MOHANTY
SANJAY RANBIR
SANJUKTA TIRKEY
SARASWATI EKKA
SARITA PARIDA
SATYAM BASTIA
SHAKTI SWARUP PANDA
SHIVANANDA SAHOO
SONU HARIPAL
SUBHAM DHAL
SUBHENDU SETHI
SUBRAT BAG
SUNANDA SETHY
SURAJ KU. BARIK
SURAJ ROUTRAY
VICKY SHAW
JAYASHREE BISWAL
SHANKARSAN NAYAK
ASHUTOSH JENA
IPSITA PRIYADARSANI NAYAK
AMIT KUMAR KAIRI
SUDIP KUMAR DAS
PAPUN KU SAHU
RAJESH KU TIGGA
SAILESH KU PRASAD
CHANDINI KUMARI SAHOO
METALLURGY - (2018 & 2019 BATCH) ANJANA BEHERA MANAS RANJAN SIYA PRAVASINI SETHI RASHMITA BISWAL DEBRAJ PATRA BISWAJIT CHOUDHRY ABHAYA KUMAR SAMAL ABHISHEK DASH ABHISHEK MUDULI AKASH KUMAR DAS SUBRAT MOHAPATRA ANIL KUMAR SETHI ABHISHEK BHOI SAMIR RANJAN BISWAL BINAYAKA PATHI SK NAZIM KAJAL KUMARI SINGHDEO CHATURBHUJA RANA SURAJ KUMAR PRASAD GARDI BASKEY LIPSA RANI BEHERA SANJIT LAKRA KANCHAN RANI GIRI DURLAVA SAHOO RAJEN EKKA SANDEEP ORAM SABHUNATH SANTRA JAYASHREE DAS PINTU KUMAR YADAV BABLU KAND CHANDRA SEKHAR NAG UMESH CHANDRA DAS ARPITA JENA SUBHADARSINI PARIDA PADMINI SUNA SNEHASHIS PATRA BASTYA KUMAR MOHANTA
METALLURGY - (2020 BATCH)
KHIROD CHANDRA MISHRA
SAMBIT KU. SAHU
ANANTA MUDULI
ANITA KUMBHAR
ASHISH SAMAL
DASARATHA ORAM
JOGENDRA TIRKEY
JYOTSHNA MAJHI
KHRISTOPHER MINZ
MAGDALI HORO
NAROTTAM SAHOO
NIBEDITA BARIK
RAJASHREE MALLICK
RENU KUMARI
SANJUKTA TOPPO
SARITA MOHANTA
SIPUN MOHAPATRA
SONALIKA BARIK
SUMIT DASH
TANMAYEE BHAL
DEEPIKA MUKHI
RAHUL KANSARI
SATYAJEET NAYAK
SILPA SUMAN DAS
SOUMYA RANJAN PANDA
SAROJ LAKRA
ELECTRICAL - (2018 & 2019 BATCH) NIKITA BIBHAR LAXMI PRIYA NAYAK SUBHADARSANI RANA JAYASHREE NAYAK SAMANTA KUMAR MOCHI ANIL.LAKRA ELIZABETH KIRO DIVYA GOSWAMI MAMTA BOIPAI ASHUTOSH SAHOO SATYA PRAKASH NAYAK PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH CHINMAYA MISHRA DEBA MAJHI CHINMAYA BARIK DINESH KU DHAL DILIP KU XESS BHARATENDU SEKHAR PRIYANKA PARIDA JAYA TIGGA ARJUNA BEHERA RAJESH KU.SAHOO SHARMISTHA SAMAL SUNITA BARIK
ELECTRICAL - (2020 BATCH)
BHANUPRIYA MUNDARY
ADYASHA PRIYADARSINI
AJIT KUMAR KANDULNA
AKASH SAY
ANANDA KANDULNA
ARPITA PANDUA
BIJAYALAXMI DEHURY
IPSITA SETHI
KRUSHNA CHANDRA BADAIK
MANOJ MASI TOPNO
MOHAN MUNDARI
NAMITA TIRKEY
NARAHARI NAIK
RAHUL PRASAD
SARASWATI MAJHI
SASWAT SWAIN
SHRADHANJALI BHUYAN
SUJIT KUMAR SINGH
SUSHMITA PADHI
SWAPNA RANI SAHOO
TAUSIK KU.MOHANTA
SNEHALATA SAHOO
SATYA PRIYA SAHOO
CHEMICAL - ( 2018 & 2019 BATCH) ABHIJIT DANDPAT AMIR BEHERA SOHIT KU MANDAL PRATIVA PANDA SANDEEP KUMAR NAYAK NISHA SAHOO ALOK KUMAR SAMAL ASHISH KUMAR MOHANTY SUBHAM MALLICK GOPI BARIK CHEMICAL - ( 2020 BATCH)MD OBAID ANUP KU. BEHERA APARNA SINGH ASIMA MALLICK BARSHA RANI PATRA NAROTTAM SEN NUTAN BAGE PUJA SAHOO RABINDRA KU.DASH SAIPRASAD BISWAL SAROJ KU BAG SATYA RANJAN KANDI SONAM PRIYA MOHANTY SURYAKANT RAUT TANKADHAR BHAISAL YUBRAJ DIHIDAR DIPTI BARJO MANAS RANJAN PADHIARY DATE - 8th March 2020 (SUNDAY) TIME: 8.45 am VENUE - UGIE, ROURKELA Process of Campus Recruitment - 2020 - 2021 1. Written Test : ( Mix of Technical & aptitude questions) will be conducted at Campus. *Scrutiny of students will be done on the basis of Cut Off Rate. 2. Technical and HR Interview: *Candidates clearing the 1st round of interview need to go through Technical & HR Round. Bring in the respective documents. 1) 10th Marksheet Xerox 2) 12th Marksheet Xerox 3) Diploma semester wise marksheet (Xerox) 4) Updated CV 5) Aadhar Card 6) Passport Size photograph
-
SELECTED STUDENTS FOR CEAT TYRE
07-03-2020
Selected students list for Ceat Tyre ELECTRONICS -
Smruti Mayee Tripathy
Debasmita Dash
Nivedita Tripathy
Bobita Panna
Ipsita Gouda
Baby Yadav
Asmita Kumari
Ankita Pradhan
Sonali Pattnayak
ELECTRICAL -
Shradhanjali Bhuyan
Shudha Dalai
Snehlata sahoo
Ipsita Sethi
-
SELECTED STUDENTS FOR ROYAL ENFIELD LTD, CHENNAI
06-03-2020
Selected students list for Royal Enfield ltd, Chennai, Tamilnadu
ELECTRONICS -
SATYAPRIYA SAHOO
NAMITA TIRKEY
PRIYANKA ROUT
MD AZAID HUSSAIN
SOMYA RANJAN PANDA
BOBITA PANNA
HIMANSHU SEKHAR PUHAN
DEBASMITA DASH
SNIGDHA PANIGRAHI
AISHA CHOUDHARY
SMRUTIMAYEE TRIPATHY
MANASWINI MAHARANA
SWAGATIKA SAHOO
BABY YADAV
NAMITA NAYAK
PRASANTA PANDA
MECHANICAL -
MANBODH GARUD
RAJA SUNA
VICKY SHAW
GURAB KUMAR BEHERA
PRAFULLA JAL
B SARALA NANDAN
P PREETI
GYANA RANJAN PALLAI
MD IRFAN SIDDIQUEE
MANAS RANJAN MAHANTA
DEEPAK SENAPATI
DHEERAJ KUMAR SINGH
JEEBAN JYOTI JENA
ANIKET SINHA
GANESH KUMAR DAS
BIDISHA BARIK
RAJASHREE PARIDA
LIPSA SATAPATHY
BIKASH BUDA
CHANDAN KUMAR MOHAPATRA
AKASH KUMAR PRADHAN
SANJUKTA TIRKEY
LAXMI PRIYA NAYAK
MANISH GURIA
TUSHAR NANDA
ELECTRICAL -
IPSITA GOUDA
-
SELECTED STUDENTS FOR HINDALCO
06-03-2020
Selected students list for Hindalco, Sambalpur.
MECHANICAL -
SHANKAR SINGH
DHEERAJ KUMAR SINGH
TANUSHREE NANADA
VIVEKANANDA SAHOO
BIKASH KUMAR PRAJAPATI
ADITYA KUMAR BHANJA
DALAN JENA
ELECTRICAL-
AYELEEN SURIN
NISHA KUMARI CHOUDHARY
PRIYANKA PANIGRAHI
MD ZAID HUSSAIN
PRITI PRIYANKA PANDA
EKALABYA PRADHAN
CIVIL -
VEER SHARMA
SUNANDA MAHARANA
ELECTRONICS -
IPSITA GOUDA
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY GESCO HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED, Chennai, Tamilnadu FOR 2020 BATCH
04-03-2020
Campus dribe by GESCO HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED, Chennai, Tamilnadu for 2020 Batch.
Candidate Role and Responsibility.
Qualification : Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / ECE Engineering.
On the Job Experience : Fresher
Benefits :Salary 11,000/- + Statutory Benefits + Food + Accommodation free
Responsibility.
• Adherence to Company Policies .
• Understand the process .
• Understand Drawings.
• Operate and maintain CNC Machines.
• Handling Components.
• Understand Checking Methods.
• Maintain Production related documents.
• Maintain ISO & Quality Standards.
• Proper handling of Jigs / Fixtures & Tools.
• Maintain 5S.
• Adherence to safety compliances.
Apart from the above, we will also train them in other areas such as
- Training on Finishing of Products.
- Training on Assembling of Products.
- Training on Deburring &polishing of Products.
Company Profile.
Gesco Healthcare is one of the pioneer and a leading manufacturer of Medical Implants and Surgical Equipment for nearly five decades. We are manufacturing precision components to be used in medical field. On the part of our expansion we would like to recruit BE Mechanical &Diplomacandidates for our production
and other departments.
Interested students may give your name with willingness to the placement cell latest 7th March. by 5.00 PM.
-
APPRENTICE TRAINEE FOR NALCO FOR THE FY 2019-20
03-03-2020
Apprentices for NALCO for the year 2019-20 in the discipline of Mechanical, Electrical, Electronics, Metallurgy, Civil, Chemical and Ceramic. The schedule date for selection is as given below
1. 16th March 2020 - Mechanical, Metallurgy & Chemical.
2. 17th March 2020 - Electrical & Electronics
3. 18th March 2020 - Civil & Ceramic.
Pass out candidates to attend the selection procedure as per the scheduled dates as mentioned above.
Candidates to register in BOPT portal so that the call letter can be issued through NATS portal.
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY M/s ANAND GROUP COMPANIES, INDIA FOR 2019 & 2020 BATCH
03-03-2020
Campus drive for M/s Anand Group Companies, India will be conducted on 06.03.2020 at BOSE, Cuttack.
AGE - BETWEEN 18 TO 21 YEARS
MECHANICAL - (2019 & 2020 BATCH)
BINITA EKKA
MANISH GURIA
JAYSHREE BISWAL
PAPUN KU SAHU
RAJESH KU. TIGGA
PRABIN KUMAR SAHOO
BIDYA SAGAR SENAPATI
ADNAN SHAHBAZ
PRIYANKA RANJIT
AISHWARIYA KUMARI SAHU
PUJA BISWAKARMA
ROJALIN BOITY
LAXMI PRIYA MALLICK
DEBASISH NAYAK
TUNU ORAM
METALLURGY - (2019 & 2020 BATCH)
RAJASHREE MALLICK
SIPUN MOHAPATRA
DEEPIKA MUKHI
RAHUL KANSARI
SAROJ LAKRA
BISWAJIT CHOUDHRY
ABHAYA KUMAR SAMAL
AKASH KUMAR DAS
SUBRAT MOHAPATRA
ABHISHEK BHOI
BINAYAKA PATHI
LIPSA RANI BEHERA
SANJITA LAKRA
KANCHAN RANI GIRI
DURLAVA SAHOO
ELECTRONICS - (2019 & 2020 BATCH)
BINOD EKKA
GURU CHARAN MOHANTA
HIMASHU SHEKHAR PUHAN
NIVEDITA TRIPATHY
SUSHMITA JENA
KIRAN KUMARI NANDA
ANANNYA NAYAK
GAYATRI BEHERA
SK JAVED AKHTER
ELECTRICAL - (2019 & 2020 BATCH)
ANANDA KANDULNA
MANOJ MASI TOPNO
RAHUL PRASAD
SARASWATI MAJHI
SNEHALATA SAHOO
DINESH KU DHAL
DEBA MAJHI
CHINMAYA BARIK
DILIP KU XESS
BHARATENDU SEKHAR SETH
PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH
CHINMAYA MISHRA
DIVYA GOSWAMI
SAMANTA KUMAR MOCHI
ANIL LAKRA
DATE - 06.03.2020
TIME- 9.00 AM
VENUE - BOSE, CUTTACK
Bring original documents along with a set of self attested photo copies (Xerox) and recent passport size coloured photographs.
-
REVISED DATA FOR CAMPUS DRIVE BY JSW STEEL LTD, DOLVI, MUMBAI
28-02-2020
Campus interview for JSW Steel Ltd. Dolvi works, Mumbai will be conducted on 8.03.2020. NO BACK PAPERS ARE ALLOWED ( ONLY FOR ALL CLEAR STUDENTS)
MECHANICAL - (2018 & 2019 BATCH) PRABIN KUMAR SAHOO BIDYA SAGAR SENAPATI PRIYANKA SWAIN MONALISHA NAYAK HIMANSHU SEKHAR JENA ADNAN SHAHBAZ SAROJ MISHRA PRIYANKA RANJIT AISHWARIYA KUMARI SAHU PUJA BISWAKARMA ROJALIN BOITY LAXMI PRIYA MALLICK ADNAN SHAHBAZ MD WASIM AKRAM SURUCHI CHOUHAN SURAJ SARANGI TUNU ORAM BIDYA SAGAR SENAPATI JYOTISWARUP NAYAK DEBASISH NAYAK JAYPRAKASH JENA SIBANANDA SAHOO SUSHMA SAHOO SUKALYANA SIYA GOPAL VISHWAKARMA SUNNY RAY SUNIT KU. KUNDU SEWATI YADAV ANKITA SWAIN DEEPAK BADAIK SANJAY ORAM SMRUTI RANJAN SAHOO SUKALYAN SIYA SONY MINZ SWATISMITA BEHERA MECHANICAL - (2020 BATCH) GYANA RANJAN PALLAI
MD IRFAN SIDDIQUEE
ADITYA KUMAR BHANJA
AKASH KUMAR PRADHAN
ANIKET KUMAR
ANIKET SINHA
ANITA MAHARANA
ANSHUMAN MAJHI
ASHUTOSH TRIPATHY
B.SARALA NANDAN
BIDISHA BARIK
BINITA EKKA
BISWA BHUSAN BEHERA
CHANDAN KUMAR MOHAPATRA
DALAN JENA
DEEPAK SENAPATI
DHEERAJ KUMAR SINGH
DIVYA JYOTI MISHRA
GANESH KUMAR DAS
KEETAN PANDA
KRISHNA PRUSTY
LIPSA SATPATHY
MANISH GURIA
P PREETI
PINKU MOHANTA
PRAFULLA JAL
PRAMOD ROUT
PRITI MAHATO
PRIYANKA LENKA
RAJASHREE PARIDA
SAMIKSHYA MOHANTY
SANJAY RANBIR
SANJUKTA TIRKEY
SARASWATI EKKA
SARITA PARIDA
SATYAM BASTIA
SHAKTI SWARUP PANDA
SHANKAR SINGH
SHIVANANDA SAHOO
SONU HARIPAL
SUBHAM DHAL
SUBHENDU SETHI
SUBRAT BAG
SUNANDA SETHY
SURAJ KU. BARIK
SURAJ ROUTRAY
TANUSHREE NANDA
VICKY SHAW
VIVEKANANDA SAHOO
JAYASHREE BISWAL
SHANKARSAN NAYAK
ASHUTOSH JENA
IPSITA PRIYADARSANI NAYAK
AMIT KUMAR KAIRI
BIKASH PRAJAPATI
SUDIP KUMAR DAS
PAPUN KU SAHU
RAJESH KU TIGGA
SAILESH KU PRASAD
CHANDINI KUMARI SAHOO
METALLURGY - (2018 & 2019 BATCH) ANJANA BEHERA MANAS RANJAN SIYA PRAVASINI SETHI RASHMITA BISWAL DEBRAJ PATRA BISWAJIT CHOUDHRY ABHAYA KUMAR SAMAL ABHISHEK DASH ABHISHEK MUDULI AKASH KUMAR DAS SUBRAT MOHAPATRA ANIL KUMAR SETHI ABHISHEK BHOI SAMIR RANJAN BISWAL BINAYAKA PATHI SK NAZIM KAJAL KUMARI SINGHDEO CHATURBHUJA RANA SURAJ KUMAR PRASAD GARDI BASKEY LIPSA RANI BEHERA SANJIT LAKRA KANCHAN RANI GIRI DURLAVA SAHOO RAJEN EKKA SANDEEP ORAM SABHUNATH SANTRA JAYASHREE DAS PINTU KUMAR YADAV BABLU KAND CHANDRA SEKHAR NAG UMESH CHANDRA DAS ARPITA JENA SUBHADARSINI PARIDA PADMINI SUNA SNEHASHIS PATRA BASTYA KUMAR MOHANTA METALLURGY - (2020 BATCH) KHIROD CHANDRA MISHRA
SAMBIT KU. SAHU
ANANTA MUDULI
ANITA KUMBHAR
ASHISH SAMAL
DASARATHA ORAM
JOGENDRA TIRKEY
JYOTSHNA MAJHI
KHRISTOPHER MINZ
MAGDALI HORO
NAROTTAM SAHOO
NIBEDITA BARIK
RAJASHREE MALLICK
RENU KUMARI
SANJUKTA TOPPO
SARITA MOHANTA
SIPUN MOHAPATRA
SONALIKA BARIK
SUMANTA CHOUDHURY
SUMIT DASH
TANMAYEE BHAL
VISHAL KUMAR PRASAD
DEEPIKA MUKHI
RAHUL KANSARI
SATYAJEET NAYAK
SILPA SUMAN DAS
SOUMYA RANJAN PANDA
SAROJ LAKRA
ELECTRICAL - (2018 & 2019 BATCH) NIKITA BIBHAR LAXMI PRIYA NAYAK SUBHADARSANI RANA JAYASHREE NAYAK SAMANTA KUMAR MOCHI ANIL.LAKRA ELIZABETH KIRO DIVYA GOSWAMI MAMTA BOIPAI ASHUTOSH SAHOO SATYA PRAKASH NAYAK PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH CHINMAYA MISHRA DEBA MAJHI CHINMAYA BARIK DINESH KU DHAL DILIP KU XESS BHARATENDU SEKHAR PRIYANKA PARIDA JAYA TIGGA ARJUNA BEHERA RAJESH KU.SAHOO SHARMISTHA SAMAL SUNITA BARIK ELECTRICAL - (2020 BATCH)
BHANUPRIYA MUNDARY
ADYASHA PRIYADARSINI
AJIT KUMAR KANDULNA
AKASH SAY
ANANDA KANDULNA
ARPITA PANDUA
AYELEEN SURIN
BIJAYALAXMI DEHURY
EKALABYA PRADHAN
KRUSHNA CHANDRA BADAIK
MANOJ MASI TOPNO
MD ZAID HUSSAIN
MOHAN MUNDARI
NAMITA TIRKEY
NARAHARI NAIK
PRITI PRIYANKA PANDA
RAHUL PRASAD
SARASWATI MAJHI
SASWAT SWAIN
SHRADHANJALI BHUYAN
SUJIT KUMAR SINGH
SUSHMITA PADHI
SWAPNA RANI SAHOO
TAUSIK KU.MOHANTA
SNEHALATA SAHOO
SATYA PRIYA SAHOO
CHEMICAL - ( 2018 & 2019 BATCH) ABHIJIT DANDPAT AMIR BEHERA SOHIT KU MANDAL PRATIVA PANDA SANDEEP KUMAR NAYAK NISHA SAHOO ALOK KUMAR SAMAL ASHISH KUMAR MOHANTY SUBHAM MALLICK GOPI BARIK CHEMICAL - ( 2020 BATCH)MD OBAID
ANUP KU. BEHERA
APARNA SINGH
ASIMA MALLICK
BARSHA RANI PATRA
NAROTTAM SEN
NUTAN BAGE
PUJA SAHOO
RABINDRA KU.DASH
SAIPRASAD BISWAL
SAROJ KU BAG
SATYA RANJAN KANDI
SONAM PRIYA MOHANTY
SURYAKANT RAUT
TANKADHAR BHAISAL
YUBRAJ DIHIDAR
DIPTI BARJO
MANAS RANJAN PADHIARY
DATE - 8th March 2020 (SUNDAY) TIME: 9.00 am VENUE - UGIE, ROURKELA Process of Campus Recruitment - 2020 - 2021 1. Written Test : ( Mix of Technical & aptitude questions) will be conducted at Campus. *Scrutiny of students will be done on the basis of Cut Off Rate. 2. Technical and HR Interview: *Candidates clearing the 1st round of interview need to go through Technical & HR Round. Bring in the respective documents. 1) 10th Marksheet Xerox 2) 12th Marksheet Xerox 3) Diploma semester wise marksheet (Xerox) 4) Updated CV 5) Aadhar Card 6) Passport Size photograph
-
JOINING OF APPRENTICE TRAINEE FOR BHUSHAN POWER & STEEL LTD., SAMBALPUR
28-02-2020
Shortlisted students are join of Apprentice trainee for Bhushan Power & Steel Ltd., Sambalpur on 4th March 2020.
1. SURAJ KUMAR PRASAD (METALLURGY, 2019)
2. SOURAV MAJHI (METALLURGY, 2019)
3. SAHADEV PARIDA (METALLURGY, 2018)
4. DEBRAJ PATRA (METALLURGY, 2019)
5. AMERENDRA SETHI (ELECTRICAL, 2018)
6. DANIEL TOPNO (ELECTRICAL, 2019)
7. ASIT KUMAR MISHRA (ELECTRICAL, 2018)
8. DILIP KUMAR XESS (ELECTRICAL, 2019)
IGIT SARANG - SIPUN MOHANTY
BOSE, CUTTACK - SATYAJIT CHARA
SUBRAT MALIK
DATE OF JOINING - 4.03.2020
TIME - 10.00 AM
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY JSW STEEL LTD, DOLVI, MUMBAI
27-02-2020
Campus interview for JSW Steel Ltd. Dolvi works, Mumbai will be conducted on 8.03.2020.
MECHANICAL - (2018 & 2019 BATCH)
PRABIN KUMAR SAHOO
BIDYA SAGAR SENAPATI
PRIYANKA SWAIN
MONALISHA NAYAK
HIMANSHU SEKHAR JENA
ADNAN SHAHBAZ
SAROJ MISHRA
PRIYANKA RANJIT
AISHWARIYA KUMARI SAHU
PUJA BISWAKARMA
ROJALIN BOITY
LAXMI PRIYA MALLICK
ADNAN SHAHBAZ
MD WASIM AKRAM
SURUCHI CHOUHAN
SURAJ SARANGI
TUNU ORAM
BIDYA SAGAR SENAPATI
JYOTISWARUP NAYAK
DEBASISH NAYAK
JAYPRAKASH JENA
SIBANANDA SAHOO
SUSHMA SAHOO
SUKALYANA SIYA
GOPAL VISHWAKARMA
SUNNY RAY
SUNIT KU. KUNDU
SEWATI YADAV
ANKITA SWAIN
DEEPAK BADAIK
SANJAY ORAM
SMRUTI RANJAN SAHOO
SUKALYAN SIYA
SONY MINZ
SWATISMITA BEHERA
MECHANICAL - (2020 BATCH)
GYANA RANJAN PALLAI
MD IRFAN SIDDIQUEE
ADITYA KUMAR BHANJA
AKASH KUMAR PRADHAN
ANIKET KUMAR
ANIKET SINHA
ANITA MAHARANA
ANSHUMAN MAJHI
ASHISH SINGH
ASHUTOSH TRIPATHY
B.SARALA NANDAN
BIDISHA BARIK
BINITA EKKA
BISWA BHUSAN BEHERA
CHANDAN KUMAR MOHAPATRA
DALAN JENA
DEEPAK SENAPATI
DHEERAJ KUMAR SINGH
DIVYA JYOTI MISHRA
GANESH KUMAR DAS
KEETAN PANDA
KRISHNA PRUSTY
LIPSA SATPATHY
MANISH GURIA
P PREETI
PINKU MOHANTA
PRAFULLA JAL
PRAMOD ROUT
PRITI MAHATO
PRIYANKA LENKA
RAJASHREE PARIDA
SAMIKSHYA MOHANTY
SANJAY RANBIR
SANJUKTA TIRKEY
SARASWATI EKKA
SARITA PARIDA
SATYAM BASTIA
SHAKTI SWARUP PANDA
SHANKAR SINGH
SHIVANANDA SAHOO
SONU HARIPAL
SUBHAM DHAL
SUBHENDU SETHI
SUBRAT BAG
SUNANDA SETHY
SURAJ KU. BARIK
SURAJ ROUTRAY
TANUSHREE NANDA
VICKY SHAW
VIVEKANANDA SAHOO
JAYASHREE BISWAL
SHANKARSAN NAYAK
ASHUTOSH JENA
IPSITA PRIYADARSANI NAYAK
AMIT KUMAR KAIRI
BIKASH PRAJAPATI
SUDIP KUMAR DAS
PAPUN KU SAHU
RAJESH KU TIGGA
SAILESH KU PRASAD
CHANDINI KUMARI SAHOO
METALLURGY - (2018 & 2019 BATCH)
ANJANA BEHERA
MANAS RANJAN SIYA
PRAVASINI SETHI
RASHMITA BISWAL
DEBRAJ PATRA
BISWAJIT CHOUDHRY
ABHAYA KUMAR SAMAL
ABHISHEK DASH
ABHISHEK MUDULI
AKASH KUMAR DAS
SUBRAT MOHAPATRA
ANIL KUMAR SETHI
ABHISHEK BHOI
SAMIR RANJAN BISWAL
BINAYAKA PATHI
SK NAZIM
KAJAL KUMARI SINGHDEO
CHATURBHUJA RANA
SURAJ KUMAR PRASAD
GARDI BASKEY
LIPSA RANI BEHERA
SANJIT LAKRA
KANCHAN RANI GIRI
DURLAVA SAHOO
RAJEN EKKA
SANDEEP ORAM
SABHUNATH SANTRA
JAYASHREE DAS
PINTU KUMAR YADAV
BABLU KAND
CHANDRA SEKHAR NAG
UMESH CHANDRA DAS
ARPITA JENA
SUBHADARSINI PARIDA
PADMINI SUNA
SNEHASHIS PATRA
BASTYA KUMAR MOHANTA
METALLURGY - (2020 BATCH)
KHIROD CHANDRA MISHRA
SAMBIT KU. SAHU
SANISH PRADHAN
AKASH THAKUR
AMAN CHOURASIA
ANANTA MUDULI
ANITA KUMBHAR
ASHISH SAMAL
BARSHA RAJAK
BIJAY PAHADA SINGH
BISHNU PRIYA SAHOO
BISWAJIT MOHARANA
BISWAJIT RATH
CHUMBAN THAKUR
DASARATHA ORAM
JOGENDRA TIRKEY
JYOTSHNA MAJHI
KHRISTOPHER MINZ
MAGDALI HORO
NAROTTAM SAHOO
NAZRE TAUHID
NIBEDITA BARIK
PRATIK KUMAR JAISWAL
RAHUL RAJAK
RAJASHREE MALLICK
RENU KUMARI
ROSHAN MATHEW
SANJUKTA TOPPO
SARITA MOHANTA
SIPUN MOHAPATRA
SONALIKA BARIK
SOUMYA RANJAN SIKKA
SUMANTA CHOUDHURY
SUMIT DASH
TANMAYEE BHAL
TARUN BARIK
VISHAL KUMAR PRASAD
DEEPIKA MUKHI
PREMCHAND DHAL
RAHUL KANSARI
SATYAJEET NAYAK
SILPA SUMAN DAS
SOUMYA RANJAN PANDA
SAROJ LAKRA
ASISH SAMAL
ELECTRICAL - (2018 & 2019 BATCH)
NIKITA BIBHAR
LAXMI PRIYA NAYAK
SUBHADARSANI RANA
JAYASHREE NAYAK
SAMANTA KUMAR MOCHI
ANIL.LAKRA
ELIZABETH KIRO
DIVYA GOSWAMI
MAMTA BOIPAI
ASHUTOSH SAHOO
SATYA PRAKASH NAYAK
PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH
CHINMAYA MISHRA
DEBA MAJHI
CHINMAYA BARIK
DINESH KU DHAL
DILIP KU XESS
BHARATENDU SEKHAR
PRIYANKA PARIDA
JAYA TIGGA
ARJUNA BEHERA
RAJESH KU.SAHOO
SHARMISTHA SAMAL
SUNITA BARIK
ELECTRICAL - (2020 BATCH)
BHANUPRIYA MUNDARY
ADYASHA PRIYADARSINI
AJIT KUMAR KANDULNA
AKASH SAY
ANANDA KANDULNA
ARPITA PANDUA
AYELEEN SURIN
BIJAYALAXMI DEHURY
EKALABYA PRADHAN
IPSITA SETHI
KRUSHNA CHANDRA BADAIK
MANOJ MASI TOPNO
MD ZAID HUSSAIN
MOHAN MUNDARI
NAMITA TIRKEY
NARAHARI NAIK
PRITI PRIYANKA PANDA
RAHUL PRASAD
SARASWATI MAJHI
SASWAT SWAIN
SHRADHANJALI BHUYAN
SUJIT KUMAR SINGH
SUSHMITA PADHI
SWAPNA RANI SAHOO
TAUSIK KU.MOHANTA
SNEHALATA SAHOO
SATYA PRIYA SAHOO
CHEMICAL - ( 2018 & 2019 BATCH)
ABHIJIT DANDPAT
AMIR BEHERA
SOHIT KU MANDAL
PRATIVA PANDA
SANDEEP KUMAR NAYAK
NISHA SAHOO
ALOK KUMAR SAMAL
ASHISH KUMAR MOHANTY
SUBHAM MALLICK
CHEMICAL - ( 2020 BATCH)
MD OBAID
ANUP KU. BEHERA
APARNA SINGH
ASIMA MALLICK
BARSHA RANI PATRA
NAROTTAM SEN
NUTAN BAGE
PUJA SAHOO
RABINDRA KU.DASH
SAIPRASAD BISWAL
SAROJ KU BAG
SATYA RANJAN KANDI
SONAM PRIYA MOHANTY
SURYAKANT RAUT
TANKADHAR BHAISAL
YUBRAJ DIHIDAR
DIPTI BARJO
DATE - 8th March 2020 (SUNDAY)
TIME: 9.00 am
VENUE - UGIE, ROURKELA
Process of Campus Recruitment - 2020 - 2021
1. Written Test : ( Mix of Technical & aptitude questions) will be conducted at Campus. *Scrutiny of students will be done on the basis of Cut Off Rate.
2. Technical and HR Interview: *Candidates clearing the 1st round of interview need to go through Technical & HR Round.
Bring in the respective documents.
1) 10th Marksheet Xerox
2) 12th Marksheet Xerox
3) Diploma semester wise marksheet (Xerox)
4) Updated CV
5) Aadhar Card
6) Passport Size photograph
-
CAMPUS INTERVIEW FOR TECH MAHINDRA
27-02-2020
Campus interview for Tech Mahindra will be conducted on 1.03.20.
Branch - Electronics, Mechanical & Electrical
DATE - 1.03.2020
TIME - 9.30 AM
VENUE - GAYATRI +3 SCIENCE COLLEGE, CIVIL TOWNSHIP, ROURKELA
Bring with CV, educational qualification documents (original as well as xerox copies) along with two passport size photograph. Be in your college uniform and do take your college id card
-
2ND ROUND OF INTERVIEW FOR TATA STEEL
27-02-2020
Shortlisted candidates will appear for the 2nd round of Interview for TATA STEEL JET 2020.
ELECTRICAL -
Saroj Kumar Mahananda
Shradhanjali Bhuyan
Priti Priyanka Panda
Saraswati Majhi
Sourav Nayak
Date: March 5, 2020
Time: 11:00 am
Venue: SNTI, N-Road, Bistupur, Jamshedpur
They must carry original and 1 photocopy of the following documents.
1. ID Proof
2. Matriculation Certificate and Marksheet
3. Orissa domicile if applicable
4. Admit card JET 2020 exam
5. Semester wise Marksheets of Diploma
6. 2 Passport size photos
7. TSL ELearning Certificate (in case enrolled)