-
CAMPUS INTERVIEW FOR TATA POWER
31-01-2020
Selected students for Campus interview of M/s. Tata Power will be conducted on 1st Feb2020.
ELECTRICAL -
Abhishek Mohanty
Tanushree Mahanta
Abhay Kumar Pathak
Debasish Satpathy
Saroj Kumar Mahananda
Narahari Naik
MECHANICAl -
Sanjay Ranbir
Priti Mahato
Tanushree Nanda
Shankar Singh
Ipsita Priyadarsini Nayak
Ashish Singh
Samikshya Mohanty
Process - PPT & PI
Venue - Conference Hall - 4, Campus - 6,
KIIT, Patia, BBSR - 751024
Reporting Time - Sharp 9.00 AM
Date - 1st Feb2020(Tomorrow)Bring with CV, educational qualification documents (original as well as xerox copies) along with two passport size photograph. Be in your college uniform and do take your college id card.
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY ARCELOR MITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA LIMITED, GUJARAT
30-01-2020
Campus drive for Arcelor Mittal Nippon Steel India limited, Gujarat will be conducted on 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 for ELECTRICAL 2020 Batch.
ELECTRICAL -
BHANUPRIYA MUNDARY
ABHAY KU.PATHAK
ADYASHA PRIYADARSHINI
AKASH SAY
ARPITA PANDUA
AYELEEN SURIN
BIJAYALAXMI DEHURY
CHINMAYA MISHRA
DEBASISH SATPATHY
DIBYA SANKAR PANDA
EKALABYA PRADHAN
IPSITA SETHI
MD ZAID HUSSAIN
MOHAN MUNDARI
NAMITA TIRKEY
NARAHARI NAIK
NISHA KUMARI
PANKAJ KU BEHERA
PRITI PRIYANKA PANDA
PRIYANKA PANIGRAHI
PRIYANKA ROUT
ROHIT BISHWA KARMAKAR
SARASWATI MAJHI
SASWAT SWAIN
SHRADHANJALI BHUYAN
SOUMYA RN. PANDA
SUJIT KUMAR SINGH
SUSHMITA PADHI
SWAPNA RANI SAHOO
TAUISIK KU.MOHANTA
SNEHALATA SAHOO
KRUSHNA CHANDRA THAKUR
SAROJ MAHANANDA
TANUSHREE MAHANTA
VENUE - UGIE, ROURKELA DATE - 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 TIME - 10.00 AM Bring with CV, educational qualification documents (original as well as xerox copies) along with two passport size photograph. Be in your college uniform and do take your college id card
-
SELECTED STUDENT LIST FOR BOLTMETRIC
28-01-2020
Selected students for BoltMetric.
MECHANICAL -
SUMEET RANJAN SAHOO
SHANKARSAN NAYAK
KRISHNA PRUSTY
B SARLA NANDAN
ASHISH SINGH
SUBRAT BAG
KEETAN PANDA
SHANKAR SINGH
BIKASH PRAJAPATI
ELECTRICAL -
SATYAPRIYA SAHOO
SOMYA RANJAN PANDA
SUSHMITA PADHI
PRIYANKA ROUT
ELECTRONICS -
IPSITA GOUDA
ASMITA KUMARI
CIVIL -
SIBANI PARIDA
VEER SHARMA
UMAKANT BEHERA
-
CARRIER COUNSELLING BY PINNACLE PRELIM SCREENING
27-01-2020
Carrier counselling by pinnacle Prelim Screening for all
6th semester students.The Process:
Introduction about PPS => Written Test => Personal Interview
Tentative Date Of Drive:-29th Jan 2020
Venue:-UGIE, Rourkela
Time:-14:00 PM.
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY ARCELOR MITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA LIMITED, GUJARAT
27-01-2020
Campus drive for Arcelor Mittal Nippon Steel India limited, Gujarat will be conducted on 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 for Metallurgy 2020 Batch.
METALLURGY -
KHIROD CHANDRA MISHRA
SAMBIT KU. SAHU
SANISH PRADHAN
AKASH THAKUR
ABHISHEK LENKA
AMAN CHOURASIA
ANANTA MUDULI
ASHISH SAMAL
ASWANTI KINDO
BARSHA RAJAK
BIVEK KU. BARIK
BIJAY PAHADA SINGH
BINOD MINZ
BISHNU PRIYA SAHOO
BISWAJIT MOHARANA
BISWAJIT RATH
CHUMBAN THAKUR
DASARATHA ORAM
DASKAN ORAM
DEBASISH BARIK
DEBASISH SAHU
HAREKRUSHNA SAHU
JITENDRA PATRA
JOGENDRA TIRKEY
JYOTSHNA MAJHI
KAHNACHARAN PRADHAN
KRISTOPHER MINZ
LAXMI BHUMIJ
MAGDALI HORO
NAROTTAM SAHOO
NAZRE TAUHID
NIBEDITA BARIK
PRATIK KU.JAISWAL
PRATIMA TOPPO
RAHUL RAJAK
RAJASHREE MALLICK
RENU KUMARI
ROSHAN MATHEW
SABYASAENI NAYAK
SAHIL KU.SAHU
SANJUKTA TOPPO
SARITA MOHANTA
SATYABRATA SAMAL
SIPUN MOHAPATRA
SONALIKA BARIK
SOUMYA RANJAN SIKKA
SOURAV KU.BHOI
SUBHASH KU SINGH
SUMANTA CHOUDHURY
SUMIT DASH
SUMITRA MAHARANA
SUNIL MAHALI
SUNITA RAXIT
SWAGAT RANJAN PURAN
TANMAYEE BHAL
TARUN BARIK
TRIBEDI PATRA
VISHAL KUMAR PRASAD
PREMACHAND DHAL
RAHUL KANSARI
SANJAY SURIN
SATYAJEET NAYAK
SRAVAN SINGH
DHANANJAY BARIK
YASH PRASAD LAL
VENUE - UGIE, ROURKELA
DATE - 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020
TIME - 10.00 AM
Bring with CV, educational qualification documents (original as well as xerox copies) along with two passport size photograph. Be in your college uniform and do take your college id card
-
CAMPUS DRIVE FOR TATA POWER
25-01-2020
Shortlisted student list for online test for Tata Power will be conducted on 29.1.2020 at UGIE, Rourkela.
ELECTRICAL -
BHANUPRIYA MUNDARY
ABHAY KU.PATHAK
ABHISHEK MOHANTY
ADYASHA PRIYADARSHINI
AJET KUMAR KANDULNA
ANANDA KANDULNA
ARPITA PANDUA
AYELEEN SURIN
BIJAYALAXMI DEHURY
DEBASISH SATPATHY
EKALABYA PRADHAN
IPSITA SETHI
MANOJ MASI TOPNO
MD ZAID HUSSAIN
MOHAN MUNDARI
NARAHARI NAIK
NISHA KUMARI
PANKAJ KU BEHERA
PRITI PRIYANKA PANDA
PRIYANKA PANIGRAHI
RAHUL PRASAD
SARASWATI MAJHI
SHRADHANJALI BHUYAN
SOUMYA RN. PANDA
SUJIT KUMAR SINGH
TAUISIK KU.MOHANTA
SNEHALATA SAHOO
SATYAPRIYA SAHOO
SAROJ MAHANANDA
TANUSHREE MAHANTA
MECHANICAL -
GYANA RANJAN PALLAI
MD IRFAN SIDDIQUEE
ADITYA KUMAR BHANJA
AKASH KUMAR PRADHAN
ANIKET SINHA
ANSHUMAN MAJHI
ASHISH SINGH
ASHUTOSH TRIPATHY
B.SARALA NANDAN
BINITA EKKA
BISWA BHUSAN BEHERA
CHANDAN KUMAR MOHAPATRA
CHINMAYA RANJAN SAHU
DALAN JENA
DEEPAK SENAPATI
DHEERAJ KUMAR SINGH
DIVYA JYOTI MISHRA
GANESH KUMAR DAS
GAURAB KUMAR BEHERA
JEEBAN JYOTI JENA
KEETAN PANDA
KRISHNA PRUSTY
LIPSA SATPATHY
MANAS RANJAN MAHANTA
P PREETI
PINKU MOHANTA
PRAMOD ROUT
PRITI MAHATO
PRIYANKA LENKA
SAMIKSHYA MOHANTY
SANJAY RANBIR
SANJUKTA TIRKEY
SARASWATI EKKA
SARITA PARIDA
SATYAM BASTIA
SHAKTI SWARUP PANDA
SHANKAR SINGH
SHIVANANDA SAHOO
SONU HARIPAL
SUBHAM DHAL
SUBHENDU SETHI
SUBRAT BAG
SUNANDA SETHY
SURAJ KU. BARIK
SURAJ ROUTRAY
TANUSHREE NANDA
VICKY SHAW
VIVEKANANDA SAHOO
JAYASHREE BISWAL
SHANKARSAN NAYAK
ASHUTOSH JENA
IPSITA PRIYADARSANI NAYAK
BIKASH PRAJAPATI
SUDIP KUMAR DAS
PAPUN KU SAHU
RAJESH KU TIGGA
CHANDINI KUMARI SAHOO
VENUE - COMPUTER LAB, UGIE, ROURKELA
DATE - 29.1.2020
TIME - 10.30 AM
-
CAMPUS INTERVIEW FOR M/S OWENS CORNING
24-01-2020
Shortlisted student list for Campus interview for M/s. Owens Corning will be conducted on 27.1.2020 &2 8.1.2020.
ELECTRICAL -
TANUSHREE MAHANTA
SARASWATI MAJHI
ARPITA PANDUA
NISHA KUMARI
SNEHALATA SAHOO
IPSITA SETHI
BIJAYALAXMI DEHURY
PRITIPRIYANKA PANDA
AYELEEN SURIN
SHRADHANJALI BHUYAN
PRIYANKA PANIGRAHI
BHANUPRIYA MUNDARY
Kanak Sharma
SUNITA SURIN
SUBHASHREE MOHANTY
Sabnam Parween
MECHANICAL -
TANUSHREE NANDA
PRITI MAHATO
PREETI P
IPSITAPRIYADARSINI NAYAK
LIPSA SATPATHY
SARASWATI EKKA
Jayashree Biswal
PRIYANKA LENKA
SAMIKSHYA MOHANTY
BINITA EKKA
SANJUKTA TIRKEY
CERAMIC -
GEETA PANDA
SAMPURNA SINGH
RAJESWARI SAHOO
CHEMICAL -
SONAMPRIYA MOHANTY
NUTAN BAGE
Process - PPT, GD & PI
Venue - Banquet Hall, Campus - 6,
KIIT, Patia, BBSR - 751024
Reporting Time - 9.00 AM
Date - 27th Jan 2020(PPT & GD)
28th Jan2020(PI)
Bring with educational qualification documents (original as well as xerox copies) along with two passport size photograph. Be in your college uniform and do take your college id card.
-
CAMPUS DRIVE BY M/S BOLT METRIC, BANGALORE FOR 2020 BATCH
24-01-2020
Campus drive by M/S Bolt Metric, Bangalore will be conducted on 27.01.2020. Branch - Mechanical, Electrical, Electronics & Civil for 2020 batch.
Reporting Time - 10.00AM
Date - 27.1.2020
All students are attained the campus interview.
Bring with educational qualification documents (original as well as xerox copies) along with two passport size photograph. Be in your college uniform and do take your college id card.
-
SELECTED STUDENTS FOR THERMAX
21-01-2020
Selected students for Thermax.
ELECTRICAL -
BIKASH MAHAPATRA
TUSHARKANT MEHER
-
SELECTED STUDENTS FOR THERMAX
21-01-2020
Selected students for Thermax.
ELECTRICAL -
BIKASH MAHAPATRA
TUSHARKANT MEHER
-
SELECTED STUDENTS FOR THERMAX
21-01-2020
Selected students for Thermax.
ELECTRICAL -
BIKASH MAHAPATRA
TUSHARKANT MEHER
-
CAMPUS INTERVIEW FOR M/s. WABAG
21-01-2020
Campus interview for M/s. Wabag. Online Test shortlisted students will be conducted on 23rd Jan2020
NAROTTAM SEN
RABINDRA KU.DASH
SAROJ KU BAG
SATYA RANJAN KANDI
TANKADHAR BHAISAL
YUBRAJ DIHIDAR
Process - PPT & PI
Venue - Conference Hall-8, Campus - 6,
KIIT, Patia, BBSR - 751024
Reporting Time - 1.00 PM
Date - 23rd Jan 2020.
Bring with educational qualification documents (original as well as xerox copies) along with two passport size photograph.Take your college uniform and college id card.